pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carla Gugino
Carla Gugino
Advertisement
Carla Gugino info
Born: 29 August, 1971
Birth Name: Carla N. Gugino
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Snake Eyes , Watchmen , Race to Witch Mountain , American Gangster , Night at the Museum and more.
Carla Gugino biography

This block contains the information about Carla Gugino and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Carla Gugino was born in Florida. She is a popular American actress whom is popular due to a variety of roles in comedies, family movies, dramas and blockbusters. Her father was a doctor of Italian origin, her mother was half English, and has Spanish. Her parents divorces when she was only two years old, after that she was permanently relocated from her father to her mother and back. Although she was relocating a lot, she became the best student in her class. In Northern California she was living in an Indian wigwam and in a truck. While her father had a beautiful house with a swimming pool. In the summer time she went to Europe, that is why nowadays she is saying that sometimes it seems that she had two childhoods. Carla started earning her first money when she was a little girl, when she was working as a model. Due to her aunt’s advice she started taking classes of performing art. That is why by the time she was sixteenth she became a completely independent girl. But she had to forget about modeling carrier due to her small height. When she was fifteen she went to Los Angeles. Before getting there she took part in a TV show. In Los Angeles at first she was taking part in TV shows, and after that she performed in a drama “This Boy’s Life” together with Robert de Niro and Leonardo di Caprio. She took part in Jon Bon Jovi’s video for the song “Always”. In 1996 she performed in “Sin City”, and in 2001 she performed “Spy Kids” with Antonio Banderas.
Where Carla Gugino born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carla Gugino was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carla Gugino was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carla Gugino filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carla Gugino acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Watchmen - Sally Jupiter/Silk Spectre $130M 2009 $55.2M $108M
Night at the Museum - Rebecca $110M 2006 $42.2M $251M
American Gangster - Laurie Roberts $100M 2007 $24M $130M
Snake Eyes - Julia Costello $69M 1998 $16.3M $55.6M
Race to Witch Mountain - Dr. Alex Friedman $65M 2009 $24.4M $67.1M
Righteous Kill - Karen Corelli $60M 2008 $16.3M $40.1M
The One - T.K. Law/Massie Walsh $49M 2001 $19.1M $43.9M
Sin City - Lucille $40M 2005 $29.1M $74.1M
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams - Ingrid Cortez $39M 2002 $16.7M $85.6M
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over - Ingrid Cortez $39M 2003 $33.4M $112M
Spy Kids - Ingrid Cortez $35M 2001 $26.5M $113M
Faster - Cicero $24M 2010 $8.52M $23.2M
Troop Beverly Hills - Chica Barnfell $18M 1989 $8.51M
The Lookout - Janet $16M 2007 $2.02M $4.59M
The Unborn - Janet Beldon $16M 2009 $19.8M $42.6M
The Singing Detective - Betty Dark/Hooker $8M 2003 $28.3K $336K
The Mighty Macs - Cathy Rush $7M 2009
Under the Hood (video) - Sally Jupiter/Silk Spectre $5M 2009
The Jimmy Show - Annie $1M 2001 $703 $703
The Life Coach - Carla $30K 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Deborah Van Valkenburgh
August 29, 1952
Schenectady, New York, USA
Richard Attenborough photo Richard Attenborough
August 29, 1923
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Lea Michele photo Lea Michele
August 29, 1986
Bronx, New York, USA
Lauren Collins photo Lauren Collins
August 29, 1986
Thornhill, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Maite Schwartz
August 29, 1979
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page