joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carla Pelligra
Advertisement
Carla Pelligra info
Born: 19 January, 1979
Nickname: Tanita
Known for: XXY , Ahoramevanamatar (short) , Hora de no ver (short) and more.
Carla Pelligra biography

This block contains the information about Carla Pelligra and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in 1979 in Argentina. She studied "Diseсo de imagen y sonido" (Image & Sound Design) in the University of Buenos Aires (UBA) from 1999 up to 2003, when she begins working professionally for local production companies as free-lance Production Assistant in commercial ads for Argentina as well as for foreign clients such as Pizza Hut, Avon, Elle Magazine, Peugeot, Falabella, Daikin, Brita, Getty Images, Energizer and Procter & Gamble (among others).
Where Carla Pelligra born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carla Pelligra was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carla Pelligra was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carla Pelligra filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carla Pelligra acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ahoramevanamatar (short) - Assistant Director 1999
Hora de no ver (short) - Producer 2002
XXY - Assistant Producer 2007 $3.24K $46K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Felicity Jones photo Felicity Jones
January 19, 1984
Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK
Drea de Matteo photo Drea de Matteo
January 19, 1972
Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Katey Sagal photo Katey Sagal
January 19, 1954
Hollywood, California, USA
Tippi Hedren photo Tippi Hedren
January 19, 1930
New Ulm, Minnesota, USA
Shawn Wayans photo Shawn Wayans
January 19, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page