jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carly Pope
Carly Pope
Advertisement
Carly Pope info
Born: 28 August, 1980
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Carlita / Lita
Awards: 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The Glass House , Orange County , Two for the Money , Disturbing Behavior , Snow Day and more.
Watch movies with Carly Pope online
Carly Pope biography

This block contains the information about Carly Pope and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Carly graduated from high school in Vancouver in 1998. She made her American screen debut in I've Been Waiting for You. Her most noticeable roles to date are "Molly White" in Trapped in a Purple Haze, and "Sam McPherson" in TV's Popular. She auditioned for roles on Roswell before she landed the role of "Sam McPherson".
Where Carly Pope born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carly Pope was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carly Pope was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carly Pope filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carly Pope acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Glass House - Tasha $22M 2001 $5.74M $18M
Two for the Money - Tammy $20M 2005 $8.7M $22.9M
Orange County - Tanya $18M 2002 $15.1M $41M
Disturbing Behavior - Abbey $15M 1998 $7.07M $17.4M
Snow Day - Fawn $13M 2000 $14.3M $60M
Intern Academy - Sarah Calder $7M 2004
Kill Theory - Riley (uncredited) $6M 2009
Nemesis Game - Sara Novak $3M 2003
Window Theory - Angela $1M 2004
Itty Bitty Titty Committee - Shulamith $1M 2007 $11.5K $16.5K
Eighteen - Jenny $800K 2005
The French Guy - Anna $500K 2005
Say Goodnight - Crystal $500K 2008
Stuntmen - Karla Bravo 2009
Finder's Fee - Carla 2001
Toronto Stories - Roshanna 2008
Edison & Leo - Zella (voice) 2008
Life Is Hot in Cracktown - Stacy 2009
Aliens in the Wild, Wild West (video) - Sara Johnson 1999
A Girl's Guide to Kissing and Other Nightmares in Teenland (short) - Actress 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Roemer photo Sarah Roemer
August 28, 1984
San Diego, California, USA
Luis Guzmán photo Luis Guzmán
August 28, 1956
Cayey, Puerto Rico
Amanda Tapping photo Amanda Tapping
August 28, 1965
Rochford, Essex, England, UK
Jack Black photo Jack Black
August 28, 1969
Hermosa Beach, California, USA
Daniel Stern photo Daniel Stern
August 28, 1957
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page