trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carmen Duncan
Advertisement
Carmen Duncan info
Born: 7 July, 1942
Birth Name: Carmen Joan Duncan
Spouse: ? - Barrett (? – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Forget Me Not (short) , Touch and Go , Harlequin , Allie & Me , Escape 2000 and more.
Where Carmen Duncan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carmen Duncan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carmen Duncan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carmen Duncan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carmen Duncan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Escape 2000 - Jennifer $3.2M 1982
Forget Me Not (short) - Shelly $50K 2008
Touch and Go - Millicent 1980
Allie & Me - Poppy 1997
Harlequin - Sandra Rast 1980
Liquid Bridge - Vera McCallum 2003
You Can't See 'round Corners - Myra Neilson 1969
Frailejуn - Mother Narration 1995
Don't Let It Get You - Judith Beech 1966
Platypus Cove - Margaret Davis 1986
Now and Forever - Astrid Bonner 1983
Run Chrissie Run! - Eve 1986
Strange Holiday - Castaway Nurse Kate 1970
The Bris (short) - Rita 2010
Bootleg - Rita 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christian Camargo photo Christian Camargo
July 7, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Jorja Fox photo Jorja Fox
July 7, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Hamish Linklater photo Hamish Linklater
July 7, 1976
Great Barrington, Massachusetts, USA
Marika Dominczyk photo Marika Dominczyk
July 7, 1980
Kielce, Poland
Shelley Duvall photo Shelley Duvall
July 7, 1949
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page