jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carmen Electra
Carmen Electra
Advertisement
Carmen Electra info
Born: 20 April, 1972
Birth Name: Tara Leigh Patrick
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Carmen Electra, The Pussycat Dolls, Carmen Elektra
Spouse: Dave Navarro (22 November 2003 – 20 February 2007) (divorced)
Dennis Rodman (14 November 1998 – 06 April 1999) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Disaster Movie , Starsky & Hutch , Meet the Spartans , Scary Movie 4 , Bedtime Stories and more.
Carmen Electra biography

This block contains the information about Carmen Electra and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Carmen Electra was born in April 1972 in Cincinnati which is located in the state of Ohio. Her real name is Tara Leigh Patrick. She has Spanish, Irish, Dutch and even Indian roots. The first step to the peak in her carrier she made when she was only five years old after winning in a dances contest. Later she graduated Princeton High School after which she was suffering from lack of job, and as a result she was earning money only by getting an accident job. She was dreaming of Broadway and its stage since she was in the Fourth grade. But during the studying years she got so tired of the musicals that after the prom she decided to leave to LA. In 1991 she relocated to California and decided to try her luck in the show business, that was the time when she met the famous singer Prince due to whom she enters a female rap band. Besides work those two were in a relationship for quite a lot. Prince was the one who made her changing her real name into a pen name. Her relationship with him brought her to the center of attention. In 1997 she started performing one of the main roles in the “Baywatch Malibu” TV show, which became very popular in a small period of time. At the same time she was filming in a movie “American Vampire” and “Great Hamburger”.
Where Carmen Electra born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carmen Electra was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carmen Electra was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carmen Electra filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carmen Electra acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bedtime Stories - Hot Girl $80M 2008 $27.5M $110M
Starsky & Hutch - Staci $60M 2004 $28.1M $88.2M
Scary Movie 4 - Holly $45M 2006 $40.2M $90.7M
Meet the Spartans - Queen Margo $30M 2008 $18.5M $38.2M
Disaster Movie - Beautiful Assassin $25M 2008 $6.95M $14.2M
Epic Movie - Mystique $20M 2007 $18.6M $39.7M
Date Movie - Anne $20M 2006 $21.8M $48.5M
Scary Movie - Drew Decker $19M 2000 $42.3M $157M
My Boss's Daughter - Tina $14M 2003 $4.86M $15.5M
Get Over It - Mistress Moira $10M 2001 $4.13M $11.6M
Good Burger - Roxanne $9M 1997 $7.06M $23.7M
Baywatch: White Thunder at Glacier Bay (video) - Lani McKenzie $4M 1998
Sol Goode - Treasure $3M 2001
Lil' Pimp (video) - Honeysack (voice) $1M 2005
Hot Tamale - Riley $500K 2006
Starstruck - Iona Shirley 1998
Christmas Vacation 2000 - Esmeralda 1999
The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human - The Female (Jenny Smith) 1999
The Chosen One: Legend of the Raven (video) - McKenna Ray/The Raven 1998
An American Vampire Story - Sulka 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shemar Moore photo Shemar Moore
April 20, 1970
Oakland, California, USA
John Patrick Amedori photo John Patrick Amedori
April 20, 1987
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
George Takei photo George Takei
April 20, 1937
Los Angeles, California, USA
Joseph Lawrence photo Joseph Lawrence
April 20, 1976
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Jessica Lange photo Jessica Lange
April 20, 1949
Cloquet, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page