Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carmen Salinas
Advertisement
Carmen Salinas info
Born: 5 October, 1933
Birth Name: Carmen Salinas Lozano
Spouse: Pedro Plascencia (05 January 1956 – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Carlos Paulнn (? – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 10 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Veritas, Prince of Truth , Santos peregrinos , Zapata , Man on Fire , Todo el poder and more.
Where Carmen Salinas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carmen Salinas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carmen Salinas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carmen Salinas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carmen Salinas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Man on Fire - Guardian Three $70M 2004 $22.8M $77.9M
Zapata - El sueсo del hйroe - Mesera 2 $7M 2004
Veritas, Prince of Truth - Elva Maria $5M 2007
Todo el poder - Doсa Cleofas $2M 1999
Santos peregrinos - La Abuela $1.45M 2004
Cartas a Elena - Vieja Zamora $1.2M 2010
Martнn al amanecer - Elpidia $800K 2010
Espinas - Doсa Lucha $650K 2005
Victorio - Petra $450K 2008
Control de plagas (short) - La Casera $5K 2004
El dнa que muriу Pedro Infante - Actress 1982
D.F./Distrito Federal - Actress 1981
Burdel - Actress 1982
Las pobres ilegales - Petra 1982
El testamento - Actress 1981
Que viva Tepito! - Concha 1981
El rey de los albures - Actress 1982
Huevos rancheros - Actress 1982
La pulquerнa 2 - Actress 1982
La pulquerнa - Actress 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Karen Allen photo Karen Allen
October 5, 1951
Carrollton, Illinois, USA
Glynis Johns photo Glynis Johns
October 5, 1923
Pretoria, South Africa
Jesse Eisenberg photo Jesse Eisenberg
October 5, 1983
New York City, New York, USA
Guy Pearce photo Guy Pearce
October 5, 1967
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Daniel Baldwin photo Daniel Baldwin
October 5, 1960
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page