Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carol Alt
Carol Alt
Advertisement
Carol Alt info
Born: 1 December, 1960
Birth Name: Carol Ann Alt
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Spouse: Ron Greschner (21 November 1983 – 1996) (divorced)
Alexei Yashin (? – present)
Known for: The Look , My Best Friend's Wife , Twisted Fortune , Private Parts , Revelation and more.
Watch movies with Carol Alt online
Movie Year
Nero Fiddled Nero Fiddled 2012
Carol Alt biography

This block contains the information about Carol Alt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The third of four children born to Anthony and Muriel Alt, Carol Alt was raised in East Williston, NY. She began her modeling career after she was spotted waiting tables during her freshman year at Hofstra University, which she attended on an ROTC scholarship. She dropped out of school to move to Manhattan, where she became one of the top models of the 1980s. When her modeling career ended after eight years, she turned to acting, and has appeared in more than 45 European films.
Where Carol Alt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carol Alt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carol Alt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carol Alt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carol Alt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Private Parts - Gloria $20M 1997 $14.6M $41.2M
Twisted Fortune - Sadie $3M 2007
Revelation - Cindy Bolton $1.5M 1999 $39.4K $176K
The Look - Edy LaFontaine $1M 2003
My Best Friend's Wife - Judy $250K 2001
A Merry Little Christmas - Irene Manning $200K 2006
Treno di panna - Marsha Mellows 1988
Mortacci - Alma Rossetti 1989
Thunder in Paradise (video) - Kate LaRue 1993
Miliardi\Millions - Betta 1991
La piщ bella del reame - Marina Ripa di Meana 1989
Bye Bye Baby - Sandra 1988
Thunder in Paradise 3 (video) - Kelly LaRue 1995
Via Montenapoleone - Margherita 1986
Speaking of the Devil - Veronica Flame 1991
Snakehead Terror - Lori Dale 2004
Portfolio - Elite Model 1983
Anni 90 - Parte II - Barbara/Sally 1993
I miei primi quarant'anni - Marina 1987
Beyond Justice - Christine Sanders 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Condra photo Julie Condra
December 1, 1970
Ballinger, Texas, USA
Zoë Kravitz photo Zoë Kravitz
December 1, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Emily Mortimer photo Emily Mortimer
December 1, 1971
London, England, UK
Sarah Silverman photo Sarah Silverman
December 1, 1970
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
Bette Midler photo Bette Midler
December 1, 1945
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page