1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Carol Ann Susi
Carol Ann Susi
Carol Ann Susi info
Born: 3 February, 1952
Height: 1,65 m
Also Known As: Carol Ann Susi, Carol-Ann Susi, Carolann Susi
Known for: Coffee Date , Death Becomes Her , Edie & Pen , Cats & Dogs , Jane Austen's Mafia! and more.
Watch movies with Carol Ann Susi online
Carol Ann Susi biography

This block contains the information about Carol Ann Susi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Carol Ann Susi is a famous American actress who became famous due to her kind smile and wonderful acting skills. The actress was born in February 1952. She began her career in 1974 and continues it till nowadays. Carol Ann is well known to teenagers due to her role in the television series "The big bang theory". Also the actress appeared in the movie "Just go with it" in which she performed the mother of the main character, performed by Adam Sandler. It is interesting to know that her first role was in "The night stalker" movie.
Where Carol Ann Susi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carol Ann Susi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carol Ann Susi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carol Ann Susi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carol Ann Susi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cats & Dogs - Sophie's Sister $60M 2001 $21.7M $93.4M
Death Becomes Her - Psychiatric Patient $55M 1992 $58.4M
Jane Austen's Mafia! - Clamato's Wife $10M 1998 $6.58M $19.9M
Coffee Date - Betty $200K 2006
Edie & Pen - Irma 1996
Masters of Menace - Candy Colletti 1990
Red Velvet - Mother 2009
Tempest Eye - Monique 2000
Sea of Love - Additional Voice 1989 $58.6M
The Amati Girls - Ticket Seller 2000 $33.9K $33.9K
The Secret of My Succe$s - Jean (as Carol-Ann Susi) 1987 $67M
Duty Dating - Seminar Woman 2002
Love Scenes - Susan 1984
Eat Your Heart Out - Cynthia 1999
Outrageous Fortune - Receptionist 1987 $52.9M
Wedding Band - Angela 1990
Waiting for Woody (short) - Actress 1998
Blood Red - Segestra Daughter #1 1989
My Blue Heaven - Filomena 1990 $23.6M
Qiana (short) - Waitress 1996
News
The Big Bang Theory Says Goodbye to a Beloved Character

The Big Bang Theory just said goodbye to a beloved member of its family. (Warning, spoilers ahead!) ...

The Big Bang Theory: Watch ‘A Toast For Mrs. Wolowitz,’ But Grab Some Tissue First [Video]

When Carol Ann Susi from CBS’ The Big Bang Theory passed away in November, the cast and crew of the ...

How Carol Ann Susi Has Been In Every ‘Big Bang Theory’ Episode Since She Died

Thursday’s episode of The Big Bang Theory, called “The Comic Book Store Regeneration,” incorporated ...

Carol Ann Susi video

This part provides videos with Carol Ann Susi. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

The Big Bang Theory - The Best of Mrs. Wolowitz

The Big Bang Theory's Touching Tribute to Carol Ann Susi

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Isla Fisher photo Isla Fisher
February 3, 1976
Muscat, Oman
Maura Tierney photo Maura Tierney
February 3, 1965
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Nathan Lane photo Nathan Lane
February 3, 1956
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Morgan Fairchild photo Morgan Fairchild
February 3, 1950
Dallas, Texas, USA
Elisa Donovan photo Elisa Donovan
February 3, 1971
Poughkeepsie, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page