Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carol Kane
Carol Kane
Advertisement
Carol Kane info
Born: 18 June, 1952
Birth Name: Carolyn Laurie Kane
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Carol Kane, Lisa LeBlanc
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 3 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: The Bounty Hunter , The Pacifier , Gone Fishin' , Ishtar , Four Christmases and more.
Carol Kane biography

This block contains the information about Carol Kane and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Carol Kane was born in June 1952. She is a professional American actress of cinema and theatre. She has a few prestigious awards and titles. Carol was born in Cleveland. She grew up in an intelligent family. Her father was one of the best architects, while her mother was doing dances professionally. Her parents have brought her to the love of theatre and cinema. Carol has Russian roots. Due to the work of his father his family was relocating a lot from one city to another. Her childhood she spent in Nigeria, Egypt, and France and on the Haiti. By the time she was eight years old. She started living in NY, and it was the place where she took the decision to establish in Manhattan. For a few years she was a very good student, but after her parents divorced she entered the list of the worst students and was dismissed from the school. Carol since being young was performing in various movies. By the time she was fourteen she was professionally performing on the stage of the Lincoln theatre centre. Her first star colleague has become Christopher Lloyd. During her carrier she took part in the filming of various TV shows and movies. Also she often performed on the Broadway’s stage. Her last cinema works were in movies mostly.
Where Carol Kane born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carol Kane was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carol Kane was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carol Kane filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carol Kane acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Four Christmases - Aunt Sarah (uncredited) $80M 2008 $31.1M $120M
The Pacifier - Helga $56M 2005 $30.6M $113M
Gone Fishin' - Donna Waters $53M 1997 $5.78M $19.7M
Ishtar - Carol $51M 1987 $14.4M
The Bounty Hunter - Dawn $40M 2010 $20.7M $67.1M
Theodore Rex (video) - Molly Rex (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "I'm No Angel") $33M 1995
Scrooged - Ghost of Christmas Present $32M 1988 $60.3M
The Princess Bride - Valerie $16M 1987 $30.9M
Big Bully - Faith Bigger $15M 1996 $4.08M
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen - Miss Baggoli $15M 2004 $9.35M $29.3M
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues - Carla $8M 1993 $1.71M
License to Drive - Mrs. Anderson $8M 1988 $22.4M
The Shrink Is In - Dr. Louise Rosenberg $6M 2001
Valentino - Starlet $5M 1977
Annie Hall - Allison $4M 1977 $39.2M
Transylvania 6-5000 - Lupi $3M 1985
The Happy Elf (video) - Gilda (voice) $2.5M 2005
Trees Lounge - Connie $1.3M 1996 $39.8K $695K
When a Stranger Calls - Jill Johnson $740K 1979
Desperate Characters - Young Girl $400K 1971
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alana De La Garza photo Alana De La Garza
June 18, 1976
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Ralph Brown photo Ralph Brown
June 18, 1957
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Max Records photo Max Records
June 18, 1997
Portland, Oregon, USA
Isabella Rossellini photo Isabella Rossellini
June 18, 1952
Rome, Italy
Jamel Debbouze photo Jamel Debbouze
June 18, 1975
Paris, France
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page