jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carol Potter
Advertisement
Carol Potter info
Born: 21 May, 1948
Birth Name: Carol Williams
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Gord Potter (19 September 1993 – present) 3 children
Known for: A Guy Walks Into a Bar (short) , Tiger Heart , Dutch Treat , Naturally Native , Just One of the Gynos (short) and more.
Where Carol Potter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carol Potter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carol Potter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carol Potter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carol Potter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Naturally Native - Rape Counselor $700K 1998 $10.5K
Just One of the Gynos (short) - Mrs. Callery $8.5K 2008
Dutch Treat - Betsy Winters 1987
Tiger Heart - Cynthia 1996
A Guy Walks Into a Bar (short) - Mom 1997
Ice from the Sun - Location Manager 1999
Silent Sam - Uniform Cops on Overpass 2009
Life Is... (short) - Actress 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Ramos photo Sarah Ramos
May 21, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jonathan Hyde photo Jonathan Hyde
May 21, 1948
Brisbane, Australia
Nick Cassavetes photo Nick Cassavetes
May 21, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Paolo Montalban photo Paolo Montalban
May 21, 1973
Manila, Philippines
Lisa Edelstein
May 21, 1966
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page