demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carole Davis
Carole Davis
Advertisement
Carole Davis info
Born: 17 February, 1958
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Carole Davis, Carole Raphaelle Davis, Carol Davis, Carole R. Davis, Carole Raphelle Davis, Tamara Kapitas
Spouse: Kevin Rooney (? – ?)
Known for: Mannequin , Going the Distance , Earth Girls Are Easy , Piranha Part Two: The Spawning , Interruptions and more.
Carole Davis biography

This block contains the information about Carole Davis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Carole Raphaelle Davis was born in London on February 17th in 1958 to a French mother and American father. She is tri-lingual and a citizen of the US and the EU. She grew up in England, Scotland, Hawaii, France, Italy and Thailand and moved to New York City as a teenager. Carole went to City University of New York and majored in Chinese Studies and Political Science. After University she attended the two-year program at the Lee Strasberg Theater Institute.
Where Carole Davis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carole Davis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carole Davis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carole Davis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carole Davis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Going the Distance - Carmen (as Carole Raphaelle Davis) $32M 2010 $8.51M $17.8M
Earth Girls Are Easy - Soundtrack (writer: "BODY TO BODY") (performer: "BODY TO BODY") $10M 1988 $3.92M
Mannequin - Roxie Shield $6M 1987 $42.7M
Interruptions - Sherrie, the sister 1997
Piranha Part Two: The Spawning - Jai 1981
Project: Metalbeast - Michelle (as Carol Davis) 1995
The Flamingo Kid - Joyce Brody (as Carole R. Davis) 1984
The Rapture - Angie 1991 $1.28M
If Looks Could Kill - Areola Canasta 1991 $7.79M
Les pyramides bleues - Dana 1988
Love Potion No. 9 - Soundtrack (performer: "LOVE POTION #9" (End Title Version)) 1992 $755K
Ed Gein - Rosemary (uncredited) 2000 $5.71K $5.71K
C.O.D. - Contessa Bazzini 1981
The Shrimp on the Barbie - Dominique 1990 $459K
Jack the Dog - Rita X (as Carole Raphaelle Davis) 2001
Sign 'o' the Times (documentary) - Soundtrack ("Slow Love") 1987 $3M
Manhood - Rita X (as Carole Raphaelle Davis) 2003
The Princess Academy - Sonia 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kelly Carlson photo Kelly Carlson
February 17, 1976
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Sasha Pieterse photo Sasha Pieterse
February 17, 1996
Johannesburg, South Africa
Jason Ritter photo Jason Ritter
February 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Bonnie Wright photo Bonnie Wright
February 17, 1991
London, England, UK
Paris Hilton photo Paris Hilton
February 17, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page