Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carole Pope
Advertisement
Carole Pope info
Born: 6 August, 1950
Also Known As: Carole Pope, Rough Trade
Known for: The Silencer , Trailer Park Boys: The Movie , Suck , Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (video) , Elimination Dance (short) and more.
Carole Pope biography

This block contains the information about Carole Pope and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Carole Pope and Rough Trade, known for their sexual lyrics and provocative act, ushered Canada from the punk movement of the 1970s to the new wave sound of the 1980s and catapulted themselves into the international music scene. Attracting what Carole calls "a diversified audience, and other artists who were practicing their own forms of nihilism," Pope learned how to preen with the best of them and let the raunch shine through.
Where Carole Pope born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carole Pope was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carole Pope was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carole Pope filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carole Pope acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (video) - Soundtrack (writer: "Love Strikes Hard") (performer: "Love Strikes Hard") $5M 2000
The Silencer - Composer $750K 1992
Trailer Park Boys: The Movie - Soundtrack (writer: "All Touch") 2006
Suck - Club Bouncer 2009
Elimination Dance (short) - Actress 1998
Cruising - Soundtrack (lyrics: "Shakedown") 1980
Pippi Longstocking - Teacher (voice) 1997 $62.2K $779K
The Five Senses - Soundtrack (writer: "LOVE STRIKES HARD") (performer: "LOVE STRIKES HARD") 1999 $26.7K $497K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Melissa George photo Melissa George
August 6, 1976
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Soleil Moon Frye photo Soleil Moon Frye
August 6, 1976
Glendora, California, USA
Ever Carradine photo Ever Carradine
August 6, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Leland Orser photo Leland Orser
August 6, 1960
San Francisco, California, USA
Michelle Yeoh photo Michelle Yeoh
August 6, 1962
Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page