joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Caroline Goodall
Caroline Goodall
Advertisement
Caroline Goodall info
Born: 13 November, 1959
Birth Name: Caroline Cruice Goodall
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Nicola Pecorini (17 September 1994 – present) 2 children
Scott Hoxby (10 February 1990 – 1993) (divorced)
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement , The Princess Diaries , Hook , White Squall , Cliffhanger and more.
Caroline Goodall biography

This block contains the information about Caroline Goodall and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Britain to Australian parents, Caroline Goodall is internationally known as a leading actress who has starred in some of the biggest blockbusters of the last fifteen years, including Schindler's List, Hook, Cliffhanger, Disclosure, White Squall and The Princess Diaries.

She is a graduate of Bristol University where she gained a BA Hons. in Drama and English, and studied alongside other notable screenwriters such as Jeremy Brock (Mrs. Brown).
Where Caroline Goodall born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Caroline Goodall was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Caroline Goodall was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Caroline Goodall filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Caroline Goodall acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hook - Moira Banning $70M 1991 $120M
Cliffhanger - Kristel - Jet Pilot $65M 1993 $84M
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Helen Thermopolis O'Donnell $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
White Squall - Dr. Alice Sheldon $38M 1996 $10.3M
The Princess Diaries - Helen Thermopolis $37M 2001 $22.9M $108M
Disclosure - Susan Hendler $32M 1994 $83M
Schindler's List - Emilie Schindler $25M 1993 $96.1M
Chasing Liberty - Michelle Foster $23M 2004 $6.08M $12.2M
My Life in Ruins - Dr. Tullen $17M 2009 $3.22M $8.66M
The Seven of Daran: Battle of Pareo Rock - Lisa Westwood $8M 2008
Harrison's Flowers - Johanna Pollack $8M 2000 $868K $1.84M
The Chumscrubber - Mrs. Parker $6.8M 2005 $28.5K $49.5K
Shattered Glass - Mrs. Duke $6M 2003 $77.5K $2.21M
We Fight to Be Free (short) - Martha Dandridge Custis $5M 2006
River's End - Sarah Watkins $1M 2005
The Secret Laughter of Women - Jenny Field 1999
The Silver Brumby - Elyne Mitchell 1993
The Thief Lord - Ida 2006
Every Time We Say Goodbye - Sally 1986 $279K
Haven - Ms. Claire 2004 $38.4K $137K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steve Zahn photo Steve Zahn
November 13, 1967
Marshall, Minnesota, USA
Joe Mantegna photo Joe Mantegna
November 13, 1947
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Whoopi Goldberg photo Whoopi Goldberg
November 13, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Michael Copon photo Michael Copon
November 13, 1982
Chesapeake, Virginia, USA
Neil Flynn photo Neil Flynn
November 13, 1960
Waukegan, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page