jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carrie-Anne Moss
Carrie-Anne Moss
Advertisement
Carrie-Anne Moss info
Born: 21 August, 1967
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Carrie-Anne Moss, Carrie Anne Moss, Carrie Ann Moss, Carrie-Ann Moss
Spouse: Steven Roy ( November 1999 – present) 3 children
Awards: 5 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Suspect Zero , The Matrix Revolutions , The Matrix , The Matrix Reloaded , Red Planet and more.
Carrie-Anne Moss biography

This block contains the information about Carrie-Anne Moss and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Carrie- Anne Moss was born in Barnaby. Since she was eleven, she was singing in the Children Musical Theater in Vancouver in the choir of her native school “Magee Secondary School”, also she was travelling the whole country with the concerts of her school in the late eighties. In 1991 she debut on TV in a very popular show “Dark Justice”. Since that moment she was performing on a regular basis, and during almost twenty years were released more than forty movies with her appearance. Her most famous works are: “Matrix 2” –TV show that was filmed in 1993 and where she performed in thirteen episodes, “Man from Nowhere”, “Illusion of a Murder”, also she performed the main role in “Matrix” in 1999, “The Chocolate”, “Red Planet”, “Remember”, “Matrix: Reload”, “Revolution”, “Snow Pie”, “Paranoia” and many, many others. Carrie Anne was in a relationship for some time with her partner from the Matrix Keanu Reeves. In 1999 she married with the actor Steven Roy, and during their marriage were born two of their sons: Owen and Jaden, those are the presumed names, but no one knows their real names, as the actress hidden this information from the newspapers and the tabloids, also she took all the measures in order to avoid someone finding this information from her intermediaries.
Where Carrie-Anne Moss born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carrie-Anne Moss was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carrie-Anne Moss was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carrie-Anne Moss filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carrie-Anne Moss acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Matrix Reloaded - Trinity $127M 2003 $91.8M $281M
The Matrix Revolutions - Trinity $110M 2003 $48.5M $139M
Red Planet - Cmdr. Kate Bowman $70M 2000 $8.72M $17.5M
The Matrix - Trinity $63M 1999 $27.8M $171M
Suspect Zero - Fran Kulok $27M 2004 $3.45M $8.71M
Chocolat - Caroline Clairmont $25M 2000 $158K $71.3M
The Crew - Detective Olivia Neal $23M 2000 $4.05M $13M
Disturbia - Julie $20M 2007 $22.2M $80.1M
Unthinkable - Agent Helen Brody $15M 2010
Fido - Helen Robinson $8M 2006 $10.2K $298K
The Chumscrubber - Jerri Falls $6.8M 2005 $28.5K $49.5K
Mini's First Time - Diane Droggs Tennan $6M 2006 $21.8K $48.9K
Sabotage - Louise Castle $5M 1996
Memento - Natalie $5M 2000 $235K $25.5M
Headless Body in Topless Bar - Special Thanks 1995
The Soft Kill - Jane Tanner 1994
Flashfire - Meredith Neal 1994
Terrified - Tracy (as Carrie Anne Moss) 1995
364 Girls a Year - Actress 1996
New Blood - Leigh 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bo Burnham photo Bo Burnham
August 21, 1990
Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA
Clarence Williams III photo Clarence Williams III
August 21, 1939
New York City, New York, USA
Brad Kavanagh
August 21, 1992
Whitehaven, Cumbria, England, UK
Kim Cattrall photo Kim Cattrall
August 21, 1956
Liverpool, England, UK
Richmond Arquette photo Richmond Arquette
August 21, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page