joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Carter Jenkins
Carter Jenkins
Advertisement
Carter Jenkins info
Born: 4 September, 1991
Birth Name: Carter Mark Jenkins
Height: 1.82 m
Nickname: Hollywood
Awards: 5 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: A Day's Work (short) , Arcadia Lost , Bad News Bears , Aliens in the Attic , Think Tank and more.
Watch movies with Carter Jenkins online
Movie Year
Lie to Me Lie to Me 2009
Carter Jenkins biography

This block contains the information about Carter Jenkins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jenkins was born in Tampa, in the family of Mary and Eric Jenkins. He grew up in Carrolwood, Florida where he graduated the high school Independent day. Later his family relocated to Sherman Oaks in California. Carter has an elder brother Renee Jenkins who is an actor as well, and a younger sister Tiffany. Jenkins is Jewish, and he attended the Jewish Hebrew school. Currently the actor lives in Los Angeles with his parents, and a variety of pets.
Where Carter Jenkins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Carter Jenkins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Carter Jenkins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Carter Jenkins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Carter Jenkins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Aliens in the Attic - Tom Pearson $45M 2009 $8.01M $25.2M
Bad News Bears - Joey Bullock $30M 2005 $11.4M $32.9M
Arcadia Lost - Sye $2M 2010
A Day's Work (short) - Zack $20K 2008
Think Tank - Young Dex 2006
The Three Body Problem (short) - Byron 2004
The Honor System (short) - Peg 2003
Keeping Up with the Steins - Zachary Stein 2006 $654K $4.33M
Valentine's Day - Alex 2010 $63.1M $110M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Wes Bentley photo Wes Bentley
September 4, 1978
Jonesboro, Arkansas, USA
Khandi Alexander photo Khandi Alexander
September 4, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
John Di Maggio
September 4, 1968
North Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Beyoncé Knowles photo Beyoncé Knowles
September 4, 1981
Houston, Texas, USA
Michael Berryman photo Michael Berryman
September 4, 1948
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page