pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Casey Affleck
Casey Affleck
Casey Affleck info
Born: 12 August, 1975
Birth Name: Caleb Casey Affleck
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Casey Affleck, Caleb Affleck
Spouse: Summer Phoenix (03 June 2006 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 7 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: Finding Forrester , Ocean's Thirteen , Ocean's Eleven , American Pie 2 , Ocean's Twelve and more.
Casey Affleck biography

This block contains the information about Casey Affleck and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Casey Affleck was born in august 1975 in the state of Massachusetts, Casey is not the only famous star in his family, and his elder brother Ben- is also a very popular Hollywood actor. When he was a little boy, he loved all kind of stuff, such as cats, snakes, sea turtles and was even dreaming of becoming a veterinary, and to open his own private practice in helping the animals, but while studying in the University of George Washington he was learning mostly the mathematics and other fixed subjects. His cinema debut was in 1995 in the comedy with the black humor “Die for “, where his partners of the film’s set were Joaquin Phoenix and Nicole Kidman. In the movie “The good and brave Will Hunting” he performed together with his brother Ben and his brother’s best friend- Matt Damon. But the breakthrough point in his carrier was in 2007 after he performed in the movie “The Murder of Jesse James by the coward Robert Ford”. This role brought him “Golden Globe” award and a few nominations. The same 2007 year, he got his first main role in the criminal thriller “Gone Baby”. In 2010 he directed the movie “I’m here”. In 2006 he marries the Joaquin’s Phoenix sister- Summer Phoenix. The couple has two wonderful children.
Where Casey Affleck born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Casey Affleck was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Casey Affleck was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Casey Affleck filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Casey Affleck acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ocean's Twelve - Virgil Malloy $110M 2004 $39.2M $126M
Ocean's Eleven - Virgil Malloy $85M 2001 $38.1M $183M
Ocean's Thirteen - Virgil Malloy $85M 2007 $36.1M $117M
Finding Forrester - Assistant (Gus Van Sant), Technical Consultant $43M 2000 $701K $51.8M
American Pie 2 - Tom Myers $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford - Robert Ford $30M 2007 $148K $3.9M
To Die For - Russel Hines $20M 1995 $21.2M
The Last Kiss - Chris $20M 2006 $4.63M $11.6M
Gone Baby Gone - Patrick Kenzie $19M 2007 $5.5M $20.3M
Drowning Mona - Bobby Calzone $16M 2000 $5.8M $15.4M
Soul Survivors - Sean $14M 2001 $1.14M $3.1M
The Killer Inside Me - Lou Ford $13M 2010 $19.2K $215K
American Pie - Tom Myers (uncredited) $11M 1999 $18.7M $102M
Good Will Hunting - Morgan O'Mally $10M 1997 $273K $138M
200 Cigarettes - Tom $6M 1999 $3.24M $6.85M
Gerry - Gerry, Writer (written by), Editor $3.5M 2002 $26.3K $236K
Committed - Jay $3M 2000 $11.5K $31.8K
Hamlet - Fortinbras $2M 2000 $62.3K $1.57M
Grace Is Gone - Special Thanks $2M 2007 $13.9K $50.1K
Desert Blue - Pete Kepler $2M 1998 $13.1K $99.1K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bruce Greenwood photo Bruce Greenwood
August 12, 1956
Noranda, Quйbec, Canada
Rebecca Gayheart photo Rebecca Gayheart
August 12, 1971
Hazard, Kentucky, USA
Maggie Lawson photo Maggie Lawson
August 12, 1980
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Dominique Swain photo Dominique Swain
August 12, 1980
Malibu, California, USA
Leah Pipes photo Leah Pipes
August 12, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page