jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Casey Biggs
Advertisement
Casey Biggs info
Born: 4 April, 1955
Birth Name: Casey Patrick Biggs
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Brigit Binns ( 2004 – present)
Roxann Dawson (? – ?) (divorced)
Known for: TV Virus , Broken Arrow , InSearchOf , Dragonfly , Shadow Conspiracy and more.
Casey Biggs biography

This block contains the information about Casey Biggs and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Casey Biggs decided to give up football and pursue an acting career while a student at Central Catholic High School in Toledo, Ohio. He joined a glee club and chorus, then started getting involved in musicals and operettas. This led to his audition for the Juilliard School, where he received a BFA in 1977. He continues to star in numerous stage, film and television productions since his graduation.
Where Casey Biggs born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Casey Biggs was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Casey Biggs was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Casey Biggs filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Casey Biggs acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dragonfly - Neil Darrow $60M 2002 $10.2M $30.1M
Broken Arrow - Novacek $50M 1996 $70.5M
Shadow Conspiracy - Stokes $45M 1997 $1.37M $2.15M
TV Virus - Jed $11K 2007
InSearchOf - Tim 2009
Auggie Rose - Carl 2000
Alamo: The Price of Freedom - William Barret Travis 1988
Death Drug - Melvin 1978
The Pelican Brief - Eric East 1993 $101M
Bodily Harm - Michael Cates 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Cross photo David Cross
April 4, 1964
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Robert Downey Jr. photo Robert Downey Jr.
April 4, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Amanda Righetti photo Amanda Righetti
April 4, 1983
St. George, Utah, USA
Jamie Lynn Spears photo Jamie Lynn Spears
April 4, 1991
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Nancy McKeon
April 4, 1966
Westbury, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page