joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Casey Pieretti
Casey Pieretti
Advertisement
Casey Pieretti info
Born: 16 July, 1966
Birth Name: Casey Joseph Pieretti
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Casey Pieretti, Casey Peretti
Spouse: Holly (11 December 1999 – present) 3 children
Known for: Starship Troopers , Spider, Windtalkers , War of the Worlds , The Green Hornet and more.
Watch movies with Casey Pieretti online
Movie Year
Priest Priest 2010
Where Casey Pieretti born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Casey Pieretti was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Casey Pieretti was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Casey Pieretti filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Casey Pieretti acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 2 - Stunts $200M 2004 $116M $373M
War of the Worlds - Stunts (uncredited) $132M 2005 $77.1M $234M
The Green Hornet - Stunt Performer $120M 2011 $33.5M $87.2M
Windtalkers - Stunts $115M 2002 $14.5M $40.9M
Starship Troopers - Stunts $100M 1997 $22.1M $54.7M
Tropic Thunder - Stunts (uncredited) $92M 2008 $25.8M $110M
You Don't Mess with the Zohan - Stunts (uncredited) $90M 2008 $38.5M $100M
Eagle Eye - Stunt Performer $80M 2008 $29.2M $101M
We Were Soldiers - Stunts $75M 2002 $20.2M $78.1M
Race to Witch Mountain - Utility Stunts $65M 2009 $24.4M $67.1M
Galaxy Quest - Stunts $45M 1999 $7.01M $71.4M
Serenity - Stunts $40M 2005 $10.1M $25.3M
Get Carter - Stunts (as Casey Peretti) $40M 2000 $6.64M $15M
A Man Apart - Stunts $36M 2003 $11M $26.2M
Pineapple Express - Stunt Double (uncredited) $27M 2008 $23.2M $87.3M
Cradle 2 the Grave - Stunt Driver $25M 2003 $16.5M $34.6M
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story - Stunts $20M 2004 $30.1M $114M
My Bloody Valentine - Stunt Double $15M 2009 $21.2M $51.5M
Stiletto - Mechanic with broken leg $4M 2008
The Dead Undead - Stunt Performer $1.1M 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robinne Lee photo Robinne Lee
July 16, 1974
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
AnnaLynne McCord photo AnnaLynne McCord
July 16, 1987
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Jonathan Adams photo Jonathan Adams
July 16, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Jayma Mays photo Jayma Mays
July 16, 1979
Grundy, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page