pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cassie Steele
Cassie Steele
Advertisement
Cassie Steele info
Born: 2 December, 1989
Birth Name: Cassandra Rae Steele
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Red
Awards: 1 win & 6 nominations
Known for: Jay and Silent Bob Do Degrassi (video) , Super Sweet 16: The Movie and more.
Cassie Steele biography

This block contains the information about Cassie Steele and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Miss Cassandra Rae Steele was born on December 2, 1989 in Canada. At the young age of 8, she was very hard-working, and busy training for over 14 hours a week for gymnastics. This all changed when she wasn't able to attend classes due to transportation issues. On the bright side, she started acting classes, which she loved. In 1999 Cassie started to seek auditions for roles in commercials, television shows, and movies.
Where Cassie Steele born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cassie Steele was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cassie Steele was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cassie Steele filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cassie Steele acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jay and Silent Bob Do Degrassi (video) - Manny Santos 2005
Super Sweet 16: The Movie - Sophie 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dennis Christopher photo Dennis Christopher
December 2, 1955
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Brendan Coyle
December 2, 1963
Corby, Northamptonshire, England, UK
Daniela Ruah photo Daniela Ruah
December 2, 1983
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Jana Kramer photo Jana Kramer
December 2, 1983
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Joe Lo Truglio photo Joe Lo Truglio
December 2, 1970
Ozone Park, Queens, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page