madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Caterina Scorsone
Caterina Scorsone
Advertisement
Caterina Scorsone info
Born: 16 October, 1981
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Cat / Kitten
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Teen Knight , All I Wanna Do , Borderline Normal , Edge of Darkness , The Third Miracle and more.
Caterina Scorsone biography

This block contains the information about Caterina Scorsone and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Caterina Scorsone was born in the middle of October 1981 in Toronto. She is a middle child in a family of five brothers and sisters, from which the two elder sisters were twins. Since being a little girl she was showing interest towards all sorts of arts. That is why she was performing in different movies and episodes of the TV shows since she was small. By the time she turned eight she became already a professional actress. Also she performed in a children show for the CBS channel. Later she appeared in various TV shows, such as “Shock Therapy” which was released in 2004. A few years later he played in the movie “Once upon a time”. Also she was nominated for the “Gemini” award (which is a Canadian equivalent to the Emmy award) for being a best actress of the year. In 2003 she performed with Vivica Fox in a few episodes of the movie “the Limits” which was highly rated by the critics. A year later was released the movie “The third miracle” in which she played with Ed Harris and Anne Hatch. It is interesting to know that while she was performing in the movies, she at the same time was studying in the Toronto University of Arts which she finished with the Bachelor degree. Currently the actress is writing a scenario for the movie that she is planning to produce a few years later, in which the main role will belong to her for course.
Where Caterina Scorsone born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Caterina Scorsone was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Caterina Scorsone was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Caterina Scorsone filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Caterina Scorsone acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Edge of Darkness - Melissa $60M 2010 $17.2M $43.3M
Borderline Normal - Beth 2000
Teen Knight - Alison 1998
All I Wanna Do - Susie 1998 $308K $780K
The Third Miracle - Maria Witkowski 1999 $29.5K $737K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Randall Batinkoff photo Randall Batinkoff
October 16, 1968
Monticello, New York, USA
Brea Grant photo Brea Grant
October 16, 1981
Marshall, Texas, USA
Kelly Adams photo Kelly Adams
October 16, 1979
England, UK
Angela Lansbury photo Angela Lansbury
October 16, 1925
Poplar, London, England, UK
Barry Corbin photo Barry Corbin
October 16, 1940
Lamesa, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page