trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Catherine Bell
Catherine Bell
Advertisement
Catherine Bell info
Born: 14 August, 1968
Birth Name: Catherine Lisa Bell
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Adam Beason (08 May 1994 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Evan Almighty , Crash Dive (video) , Bruce Almighty , Men of War , Death Becomes Her and more.
Watch movies with Catherine Bell online
Movie Year
Bruce Almighty Bruce Almighty 2003
Catherine Bell biography

This block contains the information about Catherine Bell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Catherine Lisa Bell was born in 1968 in the capital of Great Britain. After her parents divorced the three years old relocated with her mother to USA. Since beign a little girl she was was performing in different advertising commercials, that is why the little girl was familiar with the camera since she was a little girl. Though the carrier of actress was not what she was dreaming about, as she was learning biology and mathematics. After finishing the school she went to the University of California, while dreaming of becoming a doctor, but suddenly she quit studying in order to become a model- as one of her working contracts has brought her to Japan. After she got back to USA, she entered the school of acting performance in Beverly Hills. After she finished it she went looking for her luck in different castings. He first project in which she appeared was a sitcom called “like in the cinema” which was released in 1990, after which she was invited in various projects. During filming in another project she met her future husband, the actor Adam Bison with who she married in 1993. Ten years later in 2003 she bore him a daughter, whose name was gemmy. Till 2007 the family was living in Calabasas after which they relocated to the South Carolina. Catherine Bell is in wonderful shape, which is a result of hours spent in the gym daily.
Where Catherine Bell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Catherine Bell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Catherine Bell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Catherine Bell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Catherine Bell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evan Almighty - Susan Ortega - News Anchor (uncredited) $175M 2007 $31.2M $100M
Bruce Almighty - Susan Ortega $81M 2003 $85.7M $243M
Death Becomes Her - Body Double (Isabella Rossellini / Meryl Streep) (nude scene) (uncredited) $55M 1992 $58.4M
Men of War - Grace Lashield $6M 1994
Crash Dive (video) - Lt. Cmdr. Lisa Stark $2M 1997
Babak & Friends: A First Norooz (video short) - Layla (English) $300K 2005
Hotline Volume 3 (video) - Actress 1996
Black Thunder - Lisa 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Susan Saint James photo Susan Saint James
August 14, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Emmanuelle Béart photo Emmanuelle Béart
August 14, 1963
St. Tropez, Var, Provence-Alpes-Cфte d'Azur, France
Christopher Gorham photo Christopher Gorham
August 14, 1974
Fresno, California, USA
Marcia Gay Harden photo Marcia Gay Harden
August 14, 1959
La Jolla, California, USA
Steve Martin photo Steve Martin
August 14, 1945
Waco, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page