Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Catherine Shipton
Advertisement
Catherine Shipton info
Born: 27 March, 1957
Birth Name: Catherine Ellen Shipton
Also Known As: Catherine Shipton, Cathy Shipton
Known for: Spice World and more.
Where Catherine Shipton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Catherine Shipton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Catherine Shipton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Catherine Shipton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Catherine Shipton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spice World - Midwife (as Cathy Shipton) $25M 1997 $10.5M $29.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Talisa Soto photo Talisa Soto
March 27, 1967
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kevin Corrigan photo Kevin Corrigan
March 27, 1969
The Bronx, New York, USA
Brenda Song photo Brenda Song
March 27, 1988
Carmichael, California, USA
Stacy Ferguson photo Stacy Ferguson
March 27, 1975
Whittier, California, USA
Nathan Fillion photo Nathan Fillion
March 27, 1971
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page