jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Cathy Moriarty
Cathy Moriarty
Advertisement
Cathy Moriarty info
Born: 29 November, 1960
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: The Bronx Blonde
Also Known As: Cathy Moriarty, Cathy Moriarty-Gentile
Spouse: Joseph Gentile (28 August 1999 – present) 3 children
Carmine D Anna' ( 1981 – 1988) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Gloria , Raging Bull , The Bounty Hunter , Kindergarten Cop , Casper and more.
Watch movies with Cathy Moriarty online
Where Cathy Moriarty born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cathy Moriarty was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cathy Moriarty was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cathy Moriarty filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cathy Moriarty acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Casper - Carrigan Crittenden $50M 1995 $100M
The Bounty Hunter - Irene $40M 2010 $20.7M $67.1M
Gloria - Diane $30M 1999 $2.14M $4.16M
Kindergarten Cop - Sylvester's Mother $26M 1990 $91.5M
Raging Bull - Vickie La Motta $18M 1980 $13.6K $45.2K
Crazy in Alabama - Earlene Bullis $15M 1999 $1.01M $1.95M
Cop Land - Rose Donlan $10M 1997 $13.5M $44.9M
Neighbors - Ramona $8.5M 1981 $28.7M
Prince of Central Park - Mrs. Ardis $7M 2000 $5.81K $5.81K
But I'm a Cheerleader - Mary Brown $1.2M 1999 $60.4K $2.2M
Dream with the Fishes - Aunt Elise $1M 1997 $31.8K $465K
The Gun in Betty Lou's Handbag - Reba Bush 1992 $3.72M
Another Stakeout - Lu Delano 1993 $20.2M
The Mambo Kings - Lanna Lake 1992 $6.74M
Burndown - Patti Smart 1990
White of the Eye - Joan White 1987 $225K
Soapdish - Montana Moorehead/Nurse Nan 1991 $36.5M
Me and the Kid - Rose 1993
Opposite Corners - Kathy Donatello 1995
Pontiac Moon - Lorraine 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Diego González Boneta photo Diego González Boneta
November 29, 1990
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Lucas Black photo Lucas Black
November 29, 1982
Speake, Alabama, USA
Tom Sizemore photo Tom Sizemore
November 29, 1961
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Lauren German photo Lauren German
November 29, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Brian Baumgartner photo Brian Baumgartner
November 29, 1972
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page