joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cécile De France
Cécile De France
Advertisement
Cécile De France info
Born: 17 July, 1975
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Cйcile De France, Cйcile de France, Cecile De France
Awards: 8 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Hereafter , Around the World in 80 Days , High Tension , A+ Pollux , Russian Dolls and more.
Cécile De France biography

This block contains the information about Cécile De France and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cecile de France is a Belgian and French actress. Her date of birth is July 17, 1975. Cecile’s native town is the Belgian city of Namur. At the age of 10, she played in several amateur productions and when she was 17 years old Cecile decided to continue learning to perform on stage in France. Dominic Benear noticed the talented girl and brought her to the casting of Cecil’s first full-length picture. The interest in Cecile De France increased after her role in the movie “The art of seduction”. The audience liked the actress and Cecile became one of the most demanded French actresses. In 2002, Cecil starred in three feature films. One of the most notable Cecile's roles was in the movie, which was called “Spanish Tavern”. After starring in the “High Voltage”, Cecile was invited to take part in the Hollywood adaptation of Jules Verne's "Around the World in 80 Days”. This role gave Cecile De France the real fame in America. The audience fell in love with the actress. Cecile is a very famous and talented actress.
Where Cécile De France born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cécile De France was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cécile De France was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cécile De France filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cécile De France acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Around the World in 80 Days - Monique La Roche $110M 2004 $7.58M $24M
Hereafter - Marie Lelay $50M 2010 $220K $32.7M
Russian Dolls - Isabelle $12.5M 2005 $16.5K $323K
High Tension - Marie $430K 2003 $1.9M $3.65M
A+ Pollux - Pollux Lesiak 2002
Bon appetit! (short) - La fille 2000
La nuit du 6 au 7 (short) - Eve 2003
L'art (dйlicat) de la sйduction - Laure 2001
Le mariage en papier (short) - Lise 2001
I, Cesar - Samantha 2003
Toutes les nuits - La prostituйe aux lunettes (as Cйcile de France) 2001
L'auberge espagnole - Isabelle 2002 $59.3K $3.9M
Kaena: The Prophecy - Kaena (voice: French version) 2003 $2.17K $7.67K
Regarde-moi (en face) - Dune 2000
Loup! (short) - Lucie 2002
Blanche-Neige, la suite - Blanche-Neige/La Belle au Bois dormant/Cendrillon (voice) 2007
Tous nos voeux de bonheur (short) - Actress 1997
Irиne - Irиne 2002
Bad Faith - Clara Breitmann 2006
The Last Dream (short) - Actress 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katharine Towne photo Katharine Towne
July 17, 1978
Hollywood, California, USA
Donald Sutherland
July 17, 1935
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Bitty Schram photo Bitty Schram
July 17, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Robin Shou photo Robin Shou
July 17, 1960
Hong Kong
Mike Vogel photo Mike Vogel
July 17, 1979
Abington, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page