Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Ce Ce Peniston
Ce Ce Peniston info
Born: 6 September, 1969
Birth Name: Cecelia Peniston
Also Known As: Ce Ce Peniston, Cecilia Peniston, CeCe Peniston
Spouse: ? ( 2003 – present)
Known for: Don't Touch If You Ain't Prayed (video) , The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert , An Englishman in New York , Bimboland , Prкt and more.
Where Ce Ce Peniston born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ce Ce Peniston was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ce Ce Peniston was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ce Ce Peniston filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ce Ce Peniston acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Don't Touch If You Ain't Prayed (video) - Pamela Matthews (as Cecilia Peniston) 2005
An Englishman in New York - Soundtrack (performer: "Finally") 2009
The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert - Soundtrack (writer: "Finally") (performer: "Finally") 1994 $11.1M
Prкt-а-Porter - Soundtrack (performer: "Keep Giving Me Your Love (West End Mix)") 1994 $5.86M
Bimboland - Soundtrack (writer: "Finally") (performer: "Finally") 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anika Noni Rose photo Anika Noni Rose
September 6, 1972
Bloomfield, Connecticut, USA
Natalia Cigliuti photo Natalia Cigliuti
September 6, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Michael Winslow photo Michael Winslow
September 6, 1958
Spokane, Washington, USA
Naomie Harris photo Naomie Harris
September 6, 1976
London, England, UK
Swoosie Kurtz photo Swoosie Kurtz
September 6, 1944
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page