Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Celia Imrie
Advertisement
Celia Imrie info
Born: 15 July, 1952
Birth Name: Celia Diana Savile Imrie
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Nickname: Impy
Known for: Frankenstein , Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason , Star Wars: Episode I , Wimbledon , The Borrowers and more.
Watch movies with Celia Imrie online
Where Celia Imrie born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Celia Imrie was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Celia Imrie was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Celia Imrie filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Celia Imrie acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace - Fighter Pilot Bravo 5 $115M 1999 $64.8M $431M
Frankenstein - Mrs. Moritz $45M 1994 $22M
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason - Una Alconbury $40M 2004 $8.68M $40.2M
Wimbledon - Lydice Kenwood $31M 2004 $7.12M $16.8M
The Borrowers - Homily Clock $29M 1997 $6.08M $22.4M
Bridget Jones's Diary - Una Alconbury $26M 2001 $10.7M $71.5M
Nanny McPhee - Selma Quickly $25M 2005 $14.5M $47.1M
Highlander - Kate MacLeod $16M 1986 $5.9M
St. Trinian's - Matron $13.5M 2007
Calendar Girls - Celia $10M 2003 $151K $31M
Revelation - Harriet Martel $10M 2001
Wah-Wah - Lady Riva Hardwick $7M 2005 $55.3K $233K
Hilary and Jackie - Iris $7M 1998 $93K $4.87M
Thunderpants - Miss Rapier $7M 2002
Lucky Break - Amy Chamberlain $6M 2001 $7.5K $54.6K
Blue Black Permanent - Barbara Thorburn 1992
House of Whipcord - Barbara 1974
Assassin - Actress 1973
Death on the Nile - Maid (uncredited) 1978
The Wicked Lady - Servant at Inn 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Diane Kruger photo Diane Kruger
July 15, 1976
Algermissen, Lower Saxony, Germany
Jesse Ventura photo Jesse Ventura
July 15, 1951
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Lolita Davidovich photo Lolita Davidovich
July 15, 1961
London, Ontario, Canada
Brigitte Nielsen photo Brigitte Nielsen
July 15, 1963
Rшdovre, Denmark
Terry O'Quinn photo Terry O'Quinn
July 15, 1952
Newberry, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page