joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Chace Crawford
Chace Crawford
Chace Crawford info
Born: 18 July, 1985
Birth Name: Christopher Chace Crawford
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Loaded , Twelve , The Haunting of Molly Hartley , The Covenant and more.
Watch movies with Chace Crawford online
Chace Crawford biography

This block contains the information about Chace Crawford and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher Chase Crawford – is mostly known as Chase Crawford, was born in July 1985 in Lubbock, which is a small city in Texas. He is an American actor who got the “Teen Choice Award” for the role of Nate Archibald in a teenage TV show “The Gossip Girl”. Chase was born and grow up in Texas. As a regular child he was attending the school and was doing sports, he quite succeeded in golf and football. In the spare time he liked drawing and light athletics. Later he became obsessed with the art of photography. In his own native city he was into the modeling business and after graduating the school he entered the University of California. While being a student of the university he was a part of “Sigma Nu” brotherhood. On the first course in the university he was sure that his future profession would be in the field of advertising and telecommunications. But on the second course his parents supported him in his wish to deal with the acting performance. His mother said that it is a worthy thing to do, as she knew that he was amazed by art of acting since his childhood. In august 2009 after the “Teen Choice Award” ceremony he was noticed kissing in the car with the young actress Ashley Green by one photographer. Neither Chase, nor Ashley never commented on this topic, but it is a fact that since that story they were never seen together anymore.
Where Chace Crawford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chace Crawford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chace Crawford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chace Crawford filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chace Crawford acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Covenant - Tyler Simms $20M 2006 $8.85M $23.3M
Loaded - Hayden Price $15M 2008
The Haunting of Molly Hartley - Joseph Young $5M 2008 $5.42M $13.4M
Twelve - White Mike 2010 $110K $182K
Chace Crawford video

This part provides videos with Chace Crawford. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Chace Crawford

Chace Crawford and Anna Kendrick Interview - What To Expect When You're Expecting

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andre Royo photo Andre Royo
July 18, 1968
Bronx, New York, USA
Elizabeth McGovern photo Elizabeth McGovern
July 18, 1961
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Vin Diesel photo Vin Diesel
July 18, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Lori Alan photo Lori Alan
July 18, 1966
Potomac, Maryland, USA
Kristen Bell photo Kristen Bell
July 18, 1980
Huntington Woods, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page