Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chad Connell
Chad Connell
Advertisement
Chad Connell info
Born: 20 May, 1983
Birth Name: Chad James Connell
Known for: Abandon , Prom Wars: Love Is a Battlefield , Posers , Home Team , The Secret Pact and more.
Chad Connell biography

This block contains the information about Chad Connell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, Chad started performing in local productions at a young age. He landed a few roles in Montreal; just enough to keep him busy in High School. He then took time off to attend the Ryerson University Theatre School Drama Programme, from which he graduated in 2006.
Where Chad Connell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chad Connell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chad Connell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chad Connell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chad Connell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Abandon - Pirates of Penzance $25M 2002 $5.06M $10.7M
The Secret Pact - Cardiff $1.8M 2001
Prom Wars: Love Is a Battlefield - Rupert $1.8M 2008
Home Team - Eric 1998
Posers - Pretty Boy 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bronson Pinchot photo Bronson Pinchot
May 20, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Michaela McManus photo Michaela McManus
May 20, 1983
Warwick, Rhode Island, USA
Tahmoh Penikett photo Tahmoh Penikett
May 20, 1975
Whitehorse, Yukon, Canada
Jake M. Johnson photo Jake M. Johnson
May 20, 1979
Chicago, U
Cher
May 20, 1946
El Centro, California, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page