trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chad Lindberg
Chad Lindberg
Advertisement
Chad Lindberg info
Born: 1 November, 1976
Birth Name: Chad Tyler Lindberg
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Known for: The Last Samurai , The Rookie , Mercury Rising , The Fast and the Furious , City of Angels and more.
Watch movies with Chad Lindberg online
Chad Lindberg biography

This block contains the information about Chad Lindberg and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chad Taylor Lindberg was born in the beginning of November 1976, in Mount Vernon, which is located in Washington. He is mostly famous due to performing the role of a mechanic Jesse in the “Fast and Furious” movie. He graduated the school in his native city, and in the same place he started his carrier since the performance as a invited star in a few interesting TV shows, such as “The Ambulance”, “Buffy Vampire’s Slayer”, “The X Files” and in many, many others. Also he performed a few episodic roles in the big world of the cinema. Between which we may distinguish “The city of angels”, and “Mercury’s is under the trouble”. He performed a significant role of Sherman O’Dell in the movie “October Sky”. Between his TV works the most lasting and most famous were such roles as Ash’s role in the “Supernatural” TV show and Chad’s role in “The place of the crime: New York”. Chad performed in the documentary movie “The big change” in which also performed Brad Row, Wes Bentley and Greg Faucet. He liked working together so much that their team appeared again in another TV show, called “Carving out Our name” which was released in 2001. Chad has a lot of energy which can be seen in such projects, as: “The Black Mountain” and in “The Sparrow spy”.
Where Chad Lindberg born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chad Lindberg was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chad Lindberg was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chad Lindberg filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chad Lindberg acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Last Samurai - Winchester Rep Assistant $140M 2003 $24.3M $111M
Mercury Rising - James $60M 1998 $10.1M $32.9M
City of Angels - Balford's Son $55M 1998 $15.4M $78.7M
The Fast and the Furious - Jesse $38M 2001 $40.1M $145M
The Rookie - Joe David West $20M 2002 $16M $75.6M
The Velocity of Gary* *(Not His Real Name) - Kid Joey $4M 1998
The Other Side of the Tracks - Rusty $3M 2008
In the Gray - Gage $2M 2011
Punk Love - Spike $1.91M 2006
A Midsummer Night's Rave - Nick $1.5M 2002
I Spit on Your Grave: Unrated - Matthew $1.5M 2010 $32.1K $92.4K
Push - Joe $1.1M 2006
Black Circle Boys - Rory $1M 1997
The Flats - Harper $500K 2002
October Sky - O'Dell 1999 $5.91M $32.5M
Crimes of the Past - Kidd Bangs 2009
Adam and Eve - Freddie 2005
The Failures - William 2003
Born to Be Wild - Burger Boss 1995 $3.67M
Once Fallen - Beat 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daran Norris photo Daran Norris
November 1, 1964
Ferndale, Washington, USA
Natalia Tena
November 1, 1984
London, England, UK
Leonardo Nam photo Leonardo Nam
November 1, 1979
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Rachel Ticotin photo Rachel Ticotin
November 1, 1958
Bronx, New York, USA
Logan Marshall-Green photo Logan Marshall-Green
November 1, 1976
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page