pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chad Lowe
Chad Lowe
Chad Lowe info
Born: 15 January, 1968
Birth Name: Charles Lowe
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Spouse: Kim Painter (28 August 2010 – present) 1 child
Hilary Swank (28 September 1997 – 01 November 2007) (divorced)
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Unfaithful , Highway to Hell , Beautiful Ohio , Do Me a Favor , The Space Between (short) and more.
Chad Lowe biography

This block contains the information about Chad Lowe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chad Lowe was born in January 1968 in Dayton, which is located in Ohio. When he turned fifteen he asked his father’s friend, who was a famous actor Martin Sheen how to become famous, and got a unexpected answer, that there isn’t any way that he should simply be himself and breathe with the cinema, the success will come itself. As a result Chad has decided to hire an agent who helped him achieving his dream, half a year later he was offered a role in a documental movie on the NBC channel. His performance in a movie didn’t make him famous, but it helped him getting a few offers to perform in a movie. In 1984 he played a role of an excentric student in the TV show “Spencer”. His character became very popular with the public though he appeared only in six episodes (the actor and the producers were not able to agree about the payment). But two years later his partner on the motion set of a melodarama was the famous actor Tommy Lee Jones. In 1997 he married with the popular actress Hillary Swank. The couple met each other in 1992 on one of the Hollywood parties. And it is interesting the fact that she was accompamied by Leonardo di Caprio on this party. Since that time the couple never lived apart for too long from each other, though there was a crisis time in their relationship in 2006 when Hillary found out that Chad had an affair with the producer Kim Painter. In May 2009 was born their first daughter.
Where Chad Lowe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chad Lowe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chad Lowe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chad Lowe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chad Lowe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Unfaithful - Bill Stone $50M 2002 $14.1M $52.8M
Highway to Hell - Charlie Sykes $9M 1991
Beautiful Ohio - Director, Producer $3.5M 2006
The Space Between (short) - Ticket Man, Director $12K 2002
Do Me a Favor - Marty 1997
Driven - LeGrand 1996
Your Guardian - Parker Smith 2001
Nobody's Perfect - Stephen/Stephanie 1990
Red Betsy - Orin Sanders 2003
Apprentice to Murder - Billy Kelly 1988 $466K
The Audition (short) - Actor, Director 2000
Oxford Blues - Computer Hacker (uncredited) 1984
Floating - Doug 1999 $5.65K $5.65K
The Others - VTV Director 1997
Suicide, the Comedy - JJ 1998
True Blood - Donny Trueblood 1989
Quiet Days in Hollywood - Richard 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Victor Rasuk photo Victor Rasuk
January 15, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Eddie Cahill photo Eddie Cahill
January 15, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
James Nesbitt photo James Nesbitt
January 15, 1965
Coleraine, Northern Ireland, UK
Regina King photo Regina King
January 15, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Dorian Missick photo Dorian Missick
January 15, 1976
East Orange, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page