demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum
Advertisement
Channing Tatum info
Born: 26 April, 1980
Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Chan
Spouse: Jenna Dewan (11 July 2009 – present)
Awards: 7 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: The Dilemma , Public Enemies , Coach Carter , G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra , War of the Worlds and more.
Channing Tatum biography

This block contains the information about Channing Tatum and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Channing Tatum is an American actor whose career started with a Ricky Martin video. He then began modeling form Abercrombie & Fitch and Armani, doing commercials for Pepsi and Mountain Dew. His first movie role came in 2005, in Coach Carter. His next few movies were She’s the Man and Step Up which were followed by much more critically acclaimed roles in A Guide to recognizing Your Saints and Stop-Loss. After that, Channing Tatum starred in movies like fighting, Public Enemies by Michael Mann, as well as G.I. Joe movie and Dear John. Channing is married to Jenna Dewan.
Where Channing Tatum born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Channing Tatum was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Channing Tatum was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Channing Tatum filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Channing Tatum acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra - Captain Duke Hauser $170M 2009 $54.7M $150M
War of the Worlds - Boy in Church Scene (uncredited) $132M 2005 $77.1M $234M
Public Enemies - Pretty Boy Floyd $100M 2009 $25.3M $97M
The Dilemma - Zip $70M 2011 $17.8M $42.3M
Coach Carter - Jason Lyle $30M 2005 $29.2M $67.3M
Stop-Loss - Steve Shriver $25M 2008 $4.56M $10.9M
Dear John - John Tyree $25M 2010 $30.5M $80M
Step Up 2: The Streets - Tyler $23M 2008 $22.1M $58M
She's the Man - Duke $20M 2006 $10.7M $33.7M
The Son of No One - Jonathan White $15M 2011
Step Up - Tyler Gage $12M 2006 $20.7M $65.3M
Havoc - Nick $9M 2005
Battle in Seattle - Johnson $8M 2007 $46.9K $224K
Earth Made of Glass (documentary) - Executive Producer 2010
Supercross - Rowdy Sparks 2005 $1.33M $3.1M
Fighting - Shawn MacArthur 2009 $11M $23M
The Trap (short) - Greg 2007
Morgan and Destiny's Eleventeenth Date: The Zeppelin Zoo (short) - Lionel 2010
A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints - Young Antonio 2006 $94.8K $516K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Giancarlo Esposito photo Giancarlo Esposito
April 26, 1958
Copenhagen, Denmark
Carol Burnett photo Carol Burnett
April 26, 1933
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Ivana Milicevic photo Ivana Milicevic
April 26, 1974
Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Jason Earles photo Jason Earles
April 26, 1977
San Diego, California, USA
Tom Welling photo Tom Welling
April 26, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page