trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Charisma Carpenter
Charisma Carpenter
Advertisement
Charisma Carpenter info
Born: 23 July, 1970
Birth Name: Charisma Lee Carpenter
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Nickname: Chrissy
Spouse: Damian Hardy (05 October 2002 – 08 July 2008) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: The Expendables , 'Angel': Season 3 Overview (video documentary) , Change Up (documentary) , Psychosis , Standpoint (short) and more.
Watch movies with Charisma Carpenter online
Charisma Carpenter biography

This block contains the information about Charisma Carpenter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Charisma Carpenter was born in July 1970, in the city famous for its casinos, in Las Vegas. Since she was a little girl, she took lessons of art performance and music; also she entered the members of a music band, who were giving shows in local bars. After graduating the school she started performing in the local theater plays and in advertising commercials. Her debut in television was after performing in an episode of “Malibu Lifeguards” in 1994. The next year she appeared in an episode of another TV show. She became successful after performing in “Buffy, Vampire’s Slayer”, in which she performed since 1997-till 1999 (for the first three seasons in one of the main roles). That is how she became very popular between the public, and in 1999 she entered into the “spin-off” condition after this TV show, while playing in the “Angel” TV show-but already the main role- for which she was nominated four times on the Saturn awards. Later she performed in “Miss Match” TV show (in four episodes of it), in “The Charmed” – in which she played only in three episodes, a major role in “Veronica Mars” (total amount of the series with her appearance-eleven), in “Big Shots” and in “The University” TV shows. For the last nine years she performed in ten other movies, in a few of them she performed the main parts, though the movies were not very successful from the film box point of view. Charisma got married with an actor Damian Hardy in 2002, and bore him a son Donovan Charles, but the marriage collapsed in 2008.
Where Charisma Carpenter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charisma Carpenter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charisma Carpenter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charisma Carpenter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charisma Carpenter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Expendables - Lacy $80M 2010 $34.8M $103M
Psychosis - Susan Golden $1.2M 2010
Standpoint (short) - Special Thanks $30K 2009
'Angel': Season 3 Overview (video documentary) - Herself, Special Thanks 2004
Change Up (documentary) - Voice-over 2002
What Boys Like - Kim 2001
Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Chapter 2, the Human Pets (video) - Beth Sullivan 1995
Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Chapter 6, Last Battle for the Universe (video) - Beth Sullivan 1996
Josh Kirby... Time Warrior: Chapter 1, Planet of the Dino-Knights (video) - Beth Sullivan 1995
Darla: Deliver Us from Evil (video documentary short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ronny Cox photo Ronny Cox
July 23, 1938
Cloudcroft, New Mexico, USA
Stephanie March photo Stephanie March
July 23, 1974
Dallas, Texas, USA
Philip Seymour Hoffman photo Philip Seymour Hoffman
July 23, 1967
Fairport, New York, USA
Paul Wesley photo Paul Wesley
July 23, 1982
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Hazel D'Jan photo Hazel D'Jan
July 23, 1986
England, UK
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page