jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Charles Martinet
Advertisement
Charles Martinet info
Born: 17 September, 1955
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Charles Martinet, Charles Martinez, Charles Martinee, Charles A. Martinet
Known for: The Game , Sheer Passion , Hard Traveling , Nine Months , Jojo no kimyф na bфken (video) and more.
Watch movies with Charles Martinet online
Movie Year
Nine Months Nine Months 1995
Where Charles Martinet born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charles Martinet was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charles Martinet was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charles Martinet filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charles Martinet acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Game - Nicholas' Father $50M 1997 $14.3M $48.3M
Hard Traveling - Dist. Atty. Cobb 1986
Nine Months - Arnie (as Charles A. Martinet) 1995 $69.7M
Sheer Passion - Lou (as Charles Martinez) 1998
Jojo no kimyф na bфken (video) - Pilot B (voice: English version) (as Charles Martinez) 1993
Anastasia (video) - Writer (screenplay) 1997
Mom - Mr. Hernandez (as Charles Martinez) 1991
Death in Granada - Gravedigger (as Charles Martinez) 1996 $90K $226K
The Dead Pool - Police Station Reporter #1 1988 $37.9M
The Californians - City Councilman 2005
Criminal Hearts - Juan (as Charles Martinez) 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ella Purnell photo Ella Purnell
September 17, 1996
London, England, UK
Raicho Vasilev
September 17, 1975
Smolian, Bulgaria
Dustin Nguyen photo Dustin Nguyen
September 17, 1962
Saigon, South Vietnam [now Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam]
Kyle Chandler photo Kyle Chandler
September 17, 1965
Buffalo, New York, USA
Bruce Spence photo Bruce Spence
September 17, 1945
Auckland, North Island, New Zealand
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page