Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Charles Robinson
Advertisement
Charles Robinson info
Born: 9 November, 1945
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Charles Robinson, Charlie Robinson, Charles P. Robinson
Spouse: Dolorita Noonan (24 August 1996 – present) 3 children
? (? – 1974) (divorced)
Venus Duran (? – ?) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: The River , Steam , Antwone Fisher , Set It Off , Beowulf and more.
Watch movies with Charles Robinson online
Movie Year
Krews Krews 2010
Where Charles Robinson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charles Robinson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charles Robinson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charles Robinson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charles Robinson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beowulf - Weaponsmaster $20M 1999
The River - Truck $18M 1984 $8.8M
Antwone Fisher - Howard (as Charlie Robinson) $12.5M 2002 $210K $21.1M
Set It Off - Nate Andrews (as Charlie Robinson) $9M 1996 $11.8M $36M
Steam - Reverend Patterson $2.2M 2007
Mercy Street - Mr. King $1.4M 2006
River's End - Deputy 'Fetch' $1M 2005
Triple Cross (video) - Alex $50K 2005
The Passage of Mrs. Calabash (short) - The Professor (as Charlie Robinson) $38K 2004
King Baby (short) - Chuck $32K 2007
Break a Leg - Captain Stevens 2005
The Black Gestapo - Colonel Kojah (as Charles P. Robinson) 1975
Drive, He Said - Jollop 1971
Sugar Hill - Fabulous (as Charles P. Robinson), Casting (Houston) (as Charles P. Robinson) 1974
Land of the Free - McCaster 1998
Gray Lady Down - McAllister (as Charlie Robinson) 1978
Natural Disasters - Charlie 2008
The House Bunny - Francis 2008 $14.5M $48.2M
Even Money - Coach Washington (as Charlie Robinson) 2006 $22.5K $63.9K
Jackson - Sam 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eric Dane photo Eric Dane
November 9, 1972
San Francisco, California, USA
Lou Ferrigno photo Lou Ferrigno
November 9, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Vanessa Minnillo photo Vanessa Minnillo
November 9, 1980
Clark Air Force Base, Philippines
Analeigh Tipton photo Analeigh Tipton
November 9, 1988
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Scottie Thompson photo Scottie Thompson
November 9, 1981
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page