Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Charles S. Dutton
Charles S. Dutton
Charles S. Dutton info
Born: 30 January, 1951
Birth Name: Charles Stanley Dutton
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Nickname: Roc
Also Known As: Charles S. Dutton, Charles Dutton
Spouse: Debbi Morgan (31 December 1989 – 1994) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 9 wins & 20 nominations
Known for: D, Random Hearts , A Time to Kill , Gothika , Alienі and more.
Watch movies with Charles S. Dutton online
Charles S. Dutton biography

This block contains the information about Charles S. Dutton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

An ex-convict who served 3 years for possession of a deadly weapon and 7 1/2 years for assaulting a corrections officer. While serving his 7 1/2 years sentence he read a play which amused him so much that he started a theatre group. To start the group he had to be attending school. Before going to prison he had dropped out in 7th grade, by the time he finished his sentence he had a 2 year college degree.
Where Charles S. Dutton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charles S. Dutton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charles S. Dutton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charles S. Dutton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charles S. Dutton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Random Hearts - Alcee $64M 1999 $13M $31.1M
Alienі - Dillon $63M 1992 $55.5M
D-Tox - Hendricks $55M 2002
Gothika - Dr. Douglas Grey $40M 2003 $19.3M $59.6M
A Time to Kill - Sheriff Ozzie Walls (as Charles Dutton) $40M 1996 $19.6M $109M
The Express - Willie 'Pops' Davis $40M 2008 $4.56M $9.59M
Secret Window - Ken Karsch $40M 2004 $18.2M $47.8M
Against the Ropes - Felix Reynolds, Director $39M 2004 $3.04M $5.88M
Se7en - Cop (uncredited) $33M 1995 $100M
Legion - Percy Walker $26M 2010 $17.5M $40.2M
Mimic - Leonard $25M 1997 $7.82M $25.5M
Fame - Mr. James Dowd $18M 2009 $10M $22.5M
A Low Down Dirty Shame - Rothmiller $10M 1994 $29.4M
Cookie's Fortune - Willis Richland $8.5M 1999 $187K $10.9M
Surviving the Game - Walter Cole (as Charles Dutton) $7.4M 1994 $7.69M
Cat's Eye - Dom (as Charles Dutton) $7M 1985 $9M
Honeydripper - Maceo $5M 2007 $13.9K $268K
The Third Nail - Sydney $5M 2008
Menace II Society - Mr. Butler $3.5M 1993 $27.9M
Get on the Bus - George $2.4M 1996 $2.84M $5.73M
Charles S. Dutton video

This part provides videos with Charles S. Dutton. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Charles S. Dutton "Advise to Aspiring Actors".mov

Charles S. Dutton and Dennis Haysbert - "Know What You're Doing" (LUV In Theaters January 18)

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jake Thomas photo Jake Thomas
January 30, 1990
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Khleo Thomas photo Khleo Thomas
January 30, 1989
Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Christian Bale photo Christian Bale
January 30, 1974
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Rob Pinkston photo Rob Pinkston
January 30, 1988
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Vanessa Redgrave photo Vanessa Redgrave
January 30, 1937
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page