jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Charlie Day
Charlie Day
Advertisement
Charlie Day info
Born: 9 February, 1976
Nickname: Green Man
Spouse: Mary Elizabeth Ellis (04 March 2006 – present)
Known for: Bad Company , Going the Distance , It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: A Very Sunny Christmas (video) , A Quiet Little Marriage , Love Thy Neighbor and more.
Charlie Day biography

This block contains the information about Charlie Day and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Charlie Day was born in the beginning of February 1976 in one of the greatest cities in the world, that is famous due to its high sky scratches and due to the fact that it is all built from marble and stone,- in New York. He is a famous producer, scenario writer and actor of course. The greatest part of his childhood he spent in Middletown, which is located on the Rhode Island. He graduated Merrimack College in Massachusetts. In cinema he debut with the role in the movie “Mary and Rhoda” in 2000. He is mostly famous due to the role of Charlie Kelly in the comedy TV show, called “In Philadelphia it is always sunny” which was filmed since 2005- till 2010. It is interesting to know that he is also the scenario writer of this TV show. He also wrote the scenario to the movie “Going nowhere”. Also he was the producer for the movies and TV shows for which he wrote the scenario. Also he performed in such movies, as: “Intolerable Bosses”, “On the distance of love”, “Silent marriage”, “Reno”, “the end of summer”. Currently he is writing a scenario for a brand new TV show, and is thinking of making his own show on the television. As he is working too much he is not able to have a long lasting relationship as he simply doesn’t have time for it.
Where Charlie Day born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charlie Day was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charlie Day was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charlie Day filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charlie Day acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bad Company - Stoner (uncredited) $70M 2002 $11M $30.2M
Going the Distance - Dan $32M 2010 $8.51M $17.8M
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: A Very Sunny Christmas (video) - Charlie Kelly, Executive Producer, Writer (written by) 2009
A Quiet Little Marriage - Adam 2008
Love Thy Neighbor - Video Clerk 2002
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 3: Dancing Guy (video short) - Charlie 2008
Campfire Stories - Joe 2001
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 3: Meet the McPoyles (video short) - Charlie Kelly 2008
Late Summer (short) - Trevor 2001
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Sunny Side Up (video short) - Charlie Kelly 2008
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 3: Sunny Side Up (video short) - Charlie Kelly 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jimmy Bennett photo Jimmy Bennett
February 9, 1996
Seal Beach, California, USA
Mia Farrow photo Mia Farrow
February 9, 1945
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Margarita Levieva photo Margarita Levieva
February 9, 1980
Leningrad, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page