madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Charlie Higson
Advertisement
Charlie Higson info
Born: 3 July, 1958
Also Known As: Charlie Higson, Charles Higson
Spouse: Vicky (? – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Land Girls , King of the Ants , Suite 16 , The Fast Show Live (video) and more.
Where Charlie Higson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charlie Higson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charlie Higson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charlie Higson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charlie Higson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Suite 16 - Writer (writer) 1994
The Fast Show Live (video) - Various Roles, Writer, Executive Producer 1998
The Land Girls - Subaltern (uncredited), Thanks 1998 $20.9K $146K
King of the Ants - Writer (novel) (as Charles Higson) (screenplay) (as Charles Higson), Co-producer 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Connie Nielsen photo Connie Nielsen
July 3, 1965
Elling, Frederikshavn, Denmark
Shawnee Smith photo Shawnee Smith
July 3, 1970
Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA
Matt Schulze photo Matt Schulze
July 3, 1972
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Kurtwood Smith photo Kurtwood Smith
July 3, 1943
New Lisbon, Wisconsin, USA
Tommy Flanagan photo Tommy Flanagan
July 3, 1965
Glasgow, Scotland
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page