Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Charlie Hunnam
Charlie Hunnam
Charlie Hunnam info
Born: 10 April, 1980
Birth Name: Charles Matthew Hunnam
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Charlie
Spouse: Katharine Towne ( 1999 – 2002) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Ledge , Cold Mountain , Children of Men , Nicholas Nickleby , Abandon and more.
Watch movies with Charlie Hunnam online
Charlie Hunnam biography

This block contains the information about Charlie Hunnam and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Charlie Hunnam was born in Newcastle in the first decade of April 1980. His first main role was in “The Close Friends” TV show. Right after the success of this role he appeared in the role of a young anarchist in the famous movie “What has happened with Harold Smith” in 1999. It was a very hard role for him, as he always was imaging his hero character in all the sharp little features, and at some point he was already living his hero’s life, for him that was the only way to perform the role in the best possible way. While being the best in everything was a must for him since he always a leader in everything he was doing. After finishing the performance in those two roles he has relocated to Los Angeles in order to continue his carrier. When he has arrived LA he met the beginning actress Catherine Town, which was the daughter of a famous scenario writer. In 2002 the couple divorced. But his carrier by that moment was already quite successful; he was filmed in Gregory’s Ride movie “Young Americans”, after he performed a supporting role of a student in a local TV show. Also he performed in the “Cold Mountain” together with Nicole Kidman. Charlie declared that he is not willing to accept any role, as he has only sixty years in order to earn some money, and that is why the choice that he is making will influence his all future life.
Where Charlie Hunnam born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charlie Hunnam was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charlie Hunnam was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charlie Hunnam filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charlie Hunnam acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cold Mountain - Bosie $83M 2003 $14.6M $95.6M
Children of Men - Patric $76M 2006 $179K $35.3M
Abandon - Embry Larkin $25M 2002 $5.06M $10.7M
Nicholas Nickleby - Nicholas Nickleby $10M 2002 $42.9K $1.31M
The Ledge - Gavin $10M 2011
Anderson's Cross - Thanks $300K 2010
Green Street Hooligans - Pete Dunham 2005 $48.8K $344K
Sons of Anarchy Season 1: The Bikes (video short) - Jackson 'Jax' Teller 2009
Sons of Anarchy Season 1: The Ink (video short) - Jackson 'Jax' Teller 2009
Sons of Anarchy Season 1: Casting 'Sons of Anarchy' (video short) - Jackson 'Jax' Teller 2009
Whatever Happened to Harold Smith? - Daz, Soundtrack (performer: "Peaches") 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steven Seagal photo Steven Seagal
April 10, 1951
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Ryan Merriman photo Ryan Merriman
April 10, 1983
Choctaw, Oklahoma, USA
Max von Sydow photo Max von Sydow
April 10, 1929
Lund, Skеne lдn, Sweden
Mandy Moore photo Mandy Moore
April 10, 1984
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Haley Joel Osment photo Haley Joel Osment
April 10, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page