Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Charlie McDermott
Charlie McDermott
Charlie McDermott info
Born: 6 April, 1990
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Charlie McDermott, Charles McDermott
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Sex Drive , Disappearances , Hot Tub Time Machine , The Ten , The Village and more.
Charlie McDermott biography

This block contains the information about Charlie McDermott and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Charlie McDermott was born at the beginning of April 1961, in Connecticut. By the time he was born his parents were already fighting a lot that is why when Charlie was born they divorced. And he had to relocate with his mother to her parents. By the time he was growing up he started realizing that he would like to be an actor, that is why he went to the school of performing arts, where during the first few moinths he was noticed by a recruiting agent, who has invited him to perform in a commercial advertising. The young beautiful ans smiling boy in the “Pepsi” advertising began so popular that he started getting invitations to play even in movies, though he almost didn’t had any experience or skills by that time. He began his carrier from performing in various TV shows, from which he got the road to the cinema world. Later the actor married with a woman that had nothing to do with the world of the show business. Together they have two children, and the actor is stating that he is the happiest man in the world. Most of all he likes, spending time with his family, somewhere in the nature. Not a long time ago he started writing scenarios, his dream is to film a movie based on his own scenario one day. His wife is supporting him in every idea he is thinking of.
Where Charlie McDermott born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charlie McDermott was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charlie McDermott was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charlie McDermott filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charlie McDermott acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Village - 10-Year-Old-Boy $60M 2004 $50.7M $114M
Hot Tub Time Machine - Chaz $36M 2010 $14M $50.2M
Sex Drive - Andy (as Charles McDermott) $19M 2008 $3.61M $8.4M
The Ten - Jake Johnson $5.25M 2007 $121K $766K
Disappearances - Wild Bill Bonhomme, Post-production Consultant $1.5M 2006 $1.63K $6.5K
Frozen River - T.J. $1M 2008 $70.2K $2.51M
All Along - Tom Harrison $180K 2007
Keeping Up with the Kids (short) - Sneaky $1K 2005
Holy Sapien (short) - Phineas 2008
Morning - Jesse 2010
Good Grief (short) - Jack Hinkler 2010
Oh My Captain! (short) - Ethan 2008
Charlie McDermott video

This part provides videos with Charlie McDermott. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

MEETING: JORDAN FISHER SHEENA EASTON CHARLIE MCDERMOTT MAYOR NUTTER & MISSES!

Charlie McDermott and Neil Flynn with fans at the SiriusX...

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Zach Braff photo Zach Braff
April 6, 1975
South Orange, New Jersey, USA
Paul Rudd photo Paul Rudd
April 6, 1969
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
John Ratzenberger photo John Ratzenberger
April 6, 1947
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Bret Harrison photo Bret Harrison
April 6, 1982
Portland, Oregon, USA
Billy Dee Williams photo Billy Dee Williams
April 6, 1937
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page