trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen
Advertisement
Charlie Sheen info
Born: 3 September, 1965
Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: The Machine / Good Time Charlie / Chuckles
Also Known As: Charlie Sheen, Charles Sheen
Spouse: Brooke Mueller (30 May 2008 – present) (filed for divorce) 2 children
Denise Richards (15 June 2002 – 30 November 2006) (divorced) 2 children
Donna Peele (03 September 1995 – 19 November 1996) (divorced)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 4 wins & 18 nominations
Known for: Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps , Due Date , Terminal Velocity , The Big Bounce , Foodfight! and more.
Watch movies with Charlie Sheen online
Charlie Sheen biography

This block contains the information about Charlie Sheen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Charlie Sheen is the son of Martin Sheen, brother of Emilio Estevez and a famous TV and movie actor whose career began in the 1980s. His major roles in the 1980s were in Platoon and Wall Street, for which he garnered good reviews and which kick started his career. He is also well-known for his comedic roles in movies such as Hot Shots! and Major League movies. His TV roles include Spin City and Two and a Half Men for which he received the highest pay ever for a TV show, until he was fired from his role due to personal problems.
Where Charlie Sheen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charlie Sheen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charlie Sheen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charlie Sheen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charlie Sheen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps - Bud Fox (uncredited) $70M 2010 $19M $52.5M
Foodfight! - Dex Dogtective (voice) $65M 2009
Due Date - Charlie Harper $65M 2010 $32.7M $100M
Terminal Velocity - Richard 'Ditch' Brodie $50M 1994 $16.5M
The Big Bounce - Bob Rogers, Jr. $50M 2004 $3.34M $6.47M
Scary Movie 4 - Tom Logan (uncredited) $45M 2006 $40.2M $90.7M
Shadow Conspiracy - Bobby Bishop $45M 1997 $1.37M $2.15M
Scary Movie 3 - Tom $45M 2003 $48.1M $110M
Free Money - Bud Dyerson (as Charles Sheen) $30M 1998
The Three Musketeers - Aramis $30M 1993 $53.9M
Money Talks - James Russell $25M 1997 $10.7M $41.1M
The Arrival - Zane Zaminsky $25M 1996 $184K $14M
Wall Street - Bud Fox $15M 1987 $43.8M
Young Guns - Richard 'Dick' Brewer $13M 1988 $44.7M
Being John Malkovich - Charlie $13M 1999 $638K $22.9M
No Code of Conduct - Jake Peterson (as Charles Sheen), Executive Producer, Writer (written by) (as Charles Sheen) $12M 1998
Major League - Ricky Vaughn $11M 1989 $49.8M
Deadfall - Morgan "Fats" Gripp $10M 1993
Loaded Weapon 1 - Valet $8.2M 1993 $28M
Eight Men Out - Oscar 'Hap' Felsch $6M 1988 $5.68M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Charlie Sheen salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
No Code of Conduct 1998 $2,000,000.00
Shadow Conspiracy 1997 $4,000,000
The Arrival 1996 $5,250,000
Terminal Velocity 1994 $6,000,000
The Three Musketeers 1993 $4,000,000.00
Hot Shots! Part Deux 1993 $4,000,000
Three for the Road 1987 $500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Costas Mandylor photo Costas Mandylor
September 3, 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Holt McCallany photo Holt McCallany
September 3, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Nichole Hiltz photo Nichole Hiltz
September 3, 1978
Hanover, Massachusetts, USA
Christine Woods photo Christine Woods
September 3, 1983
Lake Forest, California, USA
Ashley Jones photo Ashley Jones
September 3, 1976
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page