demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Charytin
Advertisement
Charytin info
Born: 23 May, 1954
Birth Name: Rosario Goyco
Nickname: La Rubia de America
Also Known As: Charytin, Charytin Goico, Charytin Goyco, Charytin Ortiz
Spouse: Elin Ortiz (17 October 1974 – present) 3 children
Known for: Prohibido amar en Nueva York , Yuniol and more.
Charytin biography

This block contains the information about Charytin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Discovered by famed show producer Elin Ortiz while dancing on a television program in the Dominican Republic, Charytin was swept from obscurity and into the world of entertainment. Born and raised in the Dominican Republic, Charytin became a major star with her variety show "El Show de Charytin" which aired for many years on the Univision network. Currently she spends her time filming Spanish-language television commercials and co-hosting the show "Escandalo TV" on Univision.
Where Charytin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Charytin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Charytin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Charytin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Charytin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Prohibido amar en Nueva York - Actress (as Charytin Goyco) 1984
Yuniol - Aurora (as Charytin Goico) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Heather Wahlquist photo Heather Wahlquist
May 23, 1977
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
H. Jon Benjamin photo H. Jon Benjamin
May 23, 1966
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Karen Duffy photo Karen Duffy
May 23, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
John Ortiz photo John Ortiz
May 23, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Lane Garrison photo Lane Garrison
May 23, 1980
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page