pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cheech Marin
Cheech Marin
Cheech Marin info
Born: 13 July, 1946
Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Cheech Marin, Richard 'Cheech' Marin, Richard Marin, Cheech
Spouse: Natasha Rubin (08 August 2009 – present)
Patti Heid (01 April 1986 – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Rikki Marin (01 November 1975 – 1984) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 5 wins & 12 nominations
Known for: Christmas with the Kranks , Race to Witch Mountain , Space Jam , The Lion King , Cars and more.
Cheech Marin biography

This block contains the information about Cheech Marin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cheech Marin, Richard Anthony Marin is an American comedian and actor of Mexican origin. He was born in July 1946 in LA, which is located in California. His father, Oscar Marin, was a police officer, and his mother Elsa was a secretary. He graduated the Northridge State University in California. In 1968 he established in Vancouver, where he met his future partner of the stage who was performing in the comedy genre as well –Tommy Chong. As a part of the duet “Chichi and Chong” who participated in a lot of comedies and artistic movies. After they started their activity as a duet, Marin was already performing in the cinema. He played one of the main roles in a police TV show “Detective Nash Bridges”. He voiced a lot of cartoon heroes also during his carrier. Marin is one of the passionate natures who were collecting masterpieces “Chicano” in the USA, his private collection, as people are stating is the biggest one in the world. The works in his collection were shown on two national touristic exhibitions. The actor lives in San Francisco. Since 1975-till 1984 he was married with the actress and scenario writer Ricky Marin, sometime later he remarried with Patty Hayed, but their marriage collapsed as well. Cheech has three children.
Where Cheech Marin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cheech Marin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cheech Marin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cheech Marin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cheech Marin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cars - Ramone (voice) $120M 2006 $60.1M $244M
Space Jam - Soundtrack (writer: "Basketball Jones") $80M 1996 $27.5M $90.4M
The Lion King - Banzai (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Be Prepared" (1994)) $79.3M 1994 $1.83M $328M
Race to Witch Mountain - Eddie Cortez $65M 2009 $24.4M $67.1M
Christmas with the Kranks - Officer Salino $60M 2004 $21.6M $73.7M
Grindhouse - Padre Benicio Del Toro (segment "Machete") $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
Tin Cup - Romeo Posar $45M 1996 $10.1M $53.9M
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over - Felix Gumm $39M 2003 $33.4M $112M
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams - Felix Gumm $39M 2002 $16.7M $85.6M
Ghostbusters II - Dock Supervisor $37M 1989 $112M
Spy Kids - Felix Gumm $35M 2001 $26.5M $113M
Once Upon a Time in Mexico - Belini $29M 2003 $23.4M $55.8M
Beverly Hills Chihuahua - Manuel (voice) $20M 2008 $29.3M $94.5M
From Dusk Till Dawn - Border Guard/Chet Pussy/Carlos $18M 1996 $10.2M $25.8M
Good Boy! - The Greater Dane's Henchman (voice) $17M 2003 $13.1M $37.6M
The Perfect Game - Padre Estaban $12.5M 2009 $207K $1.09M
Machete - Padre Cortez $10M 2010 $14.1M $26.6M
Desperado - Short Bartender $7M 1995 $25.6M
After Hours - Neil $4.5M 1985 $10.6M
Luminarias - Jesus $1M 2000 $122K $429K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Kenny photo Tom Kenny
July 13, 1962
East Syracuse, New York, USA
Didi Conn photo Didi Conn
July 13, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kenny Johnson photo Kenny Johnson
July 13, 1963
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Gil Birmingham photo Gil Birmingham
July 13, 1966
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Robert Forster photo Robert Forster
July 13, 1941
Rochester, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page