Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chelcie Ross
Chelcie Ross
Chelcie Ross info
Born: 26 October, 1942
Birth Name: Chelcie Claude Ross
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Known for: Chain Reaction , The Dilemma , Primary Colors , My Best Friend's Wedding , The Majestic and more.
Chelcie Ross biography

This block contains the information about Chelcie Ross and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Graduated from Pemberton Township High School (NJ) in 1960, while residing in nearby Fort Dix. At PTHS he played Varsity Baseball, Football, and Basketball. He currently lives in the Chicago area.
Where Chelcie Ross born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chelcie Ross was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chelcie Ross was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chelcie Ross filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chelcie Ross acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Majestic - Avery Wyatt $72M 2001 $7.37M $27.8M
The Dilemma - Thomas Fern $70M 2011 $17.8M $45.7M
Primary Colors - Charlie Martin $65M 1998 $12M $39M
Chain Reaction - Ed Rafferty $50M 1996 $7.55M $20.6M
My Best Friend's Wedding - Priest (uncredited) $46M 1997 $21.7M $127M
Basic Instinct - Captain Talcott $40M 1992 $118M
The Express - Lew Andreas $40M 2008 $4.56M $9.59M
Drag Me to Hell - Leonard Dalton $30M 2009 $15.8M $42.1M
The Untouchables - Reporter $25M 1987 $76.3M
Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey - Colonel Oats, Soundtrack ("THE REAPER RAP") $20M 1991 $38M
Horsemen - Police Chief Krupa $20M 2009
A Simple Plan - Carl $17M 1998 $391K $16.3M
Major League - Eddie Harris $11M 1989 $49.8M
The Gift - Kenneth King $10M 2000 $11.8K $12M
Above the Law - Nelson Fox $7.5M 1988 $18.9M
Novocaine - Mike $6M 2001 $418K $2.03M
Baggage - Special Thanks $2M 2008
The Strip - Mr. Davis $1.2M 2009 $5.11K $5.11K
Charming Billy - Raymond Starkman $250K 1999
Keep My Grave Open - Kevin 1976
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rita Wilson photo Rita Wilson
October 26, 1956
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tom Cavanagh photo Tom Cavanagh
October 26, 1963
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Seth MacFarlane photo Seth MacFarlane
October 26, 1973
Kent, Connecticut, USA
Jon Heder photo Jon Heder
October 26, 1977
Fort Collins, Colorado, USA
Bob Hoskins photo Bob Hoskins
October 26, 1942
Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England, UK
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page