joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines
Advertisement
Cheryl Hines info
Born: 21 September, 1965
Birth Name: Cheryl Ruth Hines
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Paul Young (30 December 2002 – present) (filed for divorce) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Along Came Polly , The Ugly Truth , RV , Herbie Fully Loaded , Space Chimps and more.
Watch movies with Cheryl Hines online
Cheryl Hines biography

This block contains the information about Cheryl Hines and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cheryl Hines was born in September 1965; she is mostly famous due to performing the role of Larry David’s wife in a TV show on the HBO channel. In 2009 she tried working as a movie producer, after her movie became highly marked on the Tribeca movie awards. She was born in Miami Beach, her father James was a technician. By the time she was in the High School she entered the Guild of Young Actors. Also she was attending the courses for the Real Technical Performance. Cheryl was studying in the University of West Virginia, from which she transferred to the University of Florida. Before starting a carrier in the Hollywood she worked as a waitress, movie reporter and phone operator. Also she worked as Rob Ryner’s personal assistant; he was the person who influenced upon her carrier by attending each of her shows. In June 2006 she was nominated for the “Emmy” award as the best supporting actress in a comedy TV show. In November 2008 was released the news that he will play the main role in a new comedy TV show, on the ABC channel that will be based on the real stories of different mothers. Hines is married with Paul Young who worked in the LA Groundlings Theatre. In 2004 was born their first daughter Catherine Rose.
Where Cheryl Hines born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cheryl Hines was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cheryl Hines was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cheryl Hines filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cheryl Hines acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
RV - Jamie Munro $65M 2006 $16.4M $71.4M
Herbie Fully Loaded - Sally $50M 2005 $12.7M $66M
Along Came Polly - Catering Manager $42M 2004 $32.5M $87.9M
The Ugly Truth - Georgia $38M 2009 $27.6M $88.9M
Space Chimps - Luna (voice) $37M 2008 $7.18M $30.1M
The Legend of Secret Pass - Nitika (voice) $25.4M 2010
The Grand - Lainie Schwartzman $5.4M 2007 $16.5K $115K
Our Very Own - Sally Crowder $2.4M 2005
Bart Got a Room - Beth Stein $2M 2008 $32.8K $53.8K
Waitress - Becky $2M 2007 $92K $19.1M
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas - Professor Adams $1M 2006
Goodnight Vagina (short) - Meg March $10K 2007
Keeping Up with the Steins - Casey Nudelman 2006 $654K $4.33M
Cake - Roxanne 2005
Serious Moonlight - Director 2009 $11.6K $25.1K
Labor Pains - Lisa DePardo 2009
All in the Bunker (short) - Eva Braun 2009
Henry Poole Is Here - Meg Wyatt 2008 $805K $1.84M
Space Chimps 2: Zartog Strikes Back - Luna (voice) 2010
Cheap Curry and Calculus (short) - Sheila 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Hoffman photo Robert Hoffman
September 21, 1980
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
David Wenham
September 21, 1965
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
Aleksa Palladino photo Aleksa Palladino
September 21, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page