demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cheryl Kenan
Advertisement
Cheryl Kenan info
Born: 17 October, 2000
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Sheri
Also Known As: Cheryl Kenan, Cheryl Kenan Fording
Spouse: Ken Fording (12 October 2002 – present)
Known for: Dinner with Roland (video short) , The Birthday (short) , Love Philosophy and more.
Cheryl Kenan biography

This block contains the information about Cheryl Kenan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cheryl was born and raised in Greensboro, North Carolina. She left for New York City to attend the Tisch School of the Arts where she completed a BFA in Drama and a BA in Religious Studies. After performing for a year in New York, she then attended the American Repertory Theater at Harvard where she appeared in many of their mainstage productions with such artists as Robert Woodruff and Paul Rudnick.
Where Cheryl Kenan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cheryl Kenan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cheryl Kenan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cheryl Kenan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cheryl Kenan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Birthday (short) - Donna $10K 2004
Dinner with Roland (video short) - Sarah Taylor $2.5K 2002
Love Philosophy - Jeniffer (uncredited) 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mike Judge photo Mike Judge
October 17, 1962
Guayaquil, Ecuador
Sharon Leal photo Sharon Leal
October 17, 1979
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Erin Karpluk photo Erin Karpluk
October 17, 1978
Alberta, Canada
Deanna Russo photo Deanna Russo
October 17, 1979
New Jersey, USA
Matthew Macfadyen photo Matthew Macfadyen
October 17, 1974
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England, UK
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page