Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Chester Bennington
Chester Bennington info
Born: 20 March, 1976
Birth Name: Chester Charles Bennington
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Chaz / The Chemist
Also Known As: Chester Bennington, Linkin Park
Spouse: Talinda Bentley (31 December 2005 – present) 1 child
Samantha Bennington (31 October 1996 – 02 May 2005) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: The One , Transformers , S.W.A.T. , Miami Vice , Underworld: Evolution and more.
Watch movies with Chester Bennington online
Movie Year
Saw 3D Saw 3D 2010
Chester Bennington biography

This block contains the information about Chester Bennington and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chester was born in Phoenix, Arizona. His parents divorced when he was 11 years old. He has two half sisters and a half brother. He attended Centennial High School at the beginning of his freshman year. Then he went to Greenway High School where he started his first band, Grey Daze. He graduated from Washington High School in 1994.
Where Chester Bennington born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chester Bennington was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chester Bennington was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chester Bennington filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chester Bennington acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers - Soundtrack (writer: "What I've Done") $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
Miami Vice - Soundtrack (writer: "Numb/Encore") $135M 2006 $25.7M $63.4M
S.W.A.T. - Soundtrack (writer: "Figure.09") $70M 2003 $37.1M $117M
Underworld: Evolution - Soundtrack (writer: "Morning After") (performer: "Morning After") $50M 2006 $26.9M $62.3M
The One - Soundtrack (writer: "Papercut") $49M 2001 $19.1M $43.9M
Twilight - Soundtrack (writer: "Leave Out All the Rest") $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
Queen of the Damned - Soundtrack (performer: "System") $35M 2002 $14.8M $30.3M
Valentine - Soundtrack (writer: "Pushing Me Away") $29M 2001 $10M $20.4M
Crank: High Voltage - Hollywood Park Guy $20M 2009 $6.96M $13.6M
Saw 3D - Evan $17M 2010 $24.2M $45.7M
Crank - Pharmacy Stoner $12M 2006 $12.9M $27.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Linda Larkin
March 20, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jane March photo Jane March
March 20, 1973
Edgware, London, England, UK
David Thewlis photo David Thewlis
March 20, 1963
Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK
Michael Rapaport photo Michael Rapaport
March 20, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Paula Garcés photo Paula Garcés
March 20, 1974
Medellin, Antioquia, Colombia
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page