joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Chi McBride
Chi McBride
Chi McBride info
Born: 23 September, 1961
Birth Name: Kenneth McBride
Height: 1.94 (6' 4½")
Also Known As: Chi McBride, Chi, Chi Mcbride
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: The Kid , The Terminal , Mercury Rising , I, Robot , Gone in Sixty Seconds and more.
Where Chi McBride born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chi McBride was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chi McBride was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chi McBride filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chi McBride acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I, Robot - Lt. John Bergin $120M 2004 $52.2M $145M
Gone in Sixty Seconds - Donny Astricky $90M 2000 $25.3M $102M
The Terminal - Mulroy $60M 2004 $19.1M $77M
Mercury Rising - Tommy B. Jordan $60M 1998 $10.1M $32.9M
The Kid - Kenny $60M 2000 $12.7M $69.7M
The Frighteners - Cyrus $30M 1996 $5.57M $16.5M
Annapolis - McNally $26M 2006 $7.68M $17.1M
Cradle 2 the Grave - Jump Chambers (uncredited) $25M 2003 $16.5M $34.6M
Undercover Brother - The Chief $25M 2002 $12M $38.2M
Magicians - Tom $10M 2000
The Brothers Solomon - James $10M 2007 $509K $901K
Narc - Captain Cheevers $7.5M 2002 $63.3K $10.5M
Waiting... - Bishop $3M 2005 $6.02M $16.1M
Dancing in September - Security Guard $850K 2000
First Sunday - Pastor Arthur Mitchell 2008 $17.7M $37.9M
Who Do You Love - Willie Dixon 2008
The Distinguished Gentleman - Homer (as Chi) 1992 $46.7M
What's Love Got to Do with It - Fross (as Chi) 1993 $39.1M
Hoodlum - Illinois Gordon 1997 $23.5M
Delusion (short) - John, Producer 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mary Kay Place photo Mary Kay Place
September 23, 1947
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Kaylee DeFer photo Kaylee DeFer
September 23, 1986
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Jason Alexander photo Jason Alexander
September 23, 1959
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Kip Pardue photo Kip Pardue
September 23, 1975
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Anneliese van der Pol photo Anneliese van der Pol
September 23, 1984
Naaldwijk, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page