Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chick Vennera
Chick Vennera
Advertisement
Chick Vennera info
Born: 27 March, 1947
Also Known As: Chick Vennera, Francis Vennera, Chick Vennerra
Known for: Crash Dive (video) , A Black Lie (short) , Thank God It's Friday , Stranded , Glass Trap and more.
Chick Vennera biography

This block contains the information about Chick Vennera and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Herkimer, New York, Chick Vennera's career in entertainment had an early start. Beginning dance lessons at the age of three, piano at seven, clarinet and saxophone shortly thereafter, Chick found his passion at a very young age. Chick continued his musical education throughout high school, singing and playing in nightclubs as well as school dances. Upon graduation, Chick left New York bound for California to study acting at the esteemed Pasadena Playhouse.
Where Chick Vennera born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chick Vennera was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chick Vennera was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chick Vennera filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chick Vennera acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Thank God It's Friday - Marv Gomez $2.2M 1978 $7.3M
Crash Dive (video) - Third Unit Director (underwater unit) (as Francis Vennera) $2M 1997
Stranded - Vladi $1.2M 2001
Glass Trap - Paolo $475K 2005
A Black Lie (short) - Thanks $10K 2009
But... I Love Her - Special Thanks $4K 2009
Maximum Revenge - Second Unit Director (as Francis Vennera) 1997
Yanks - Danny Ruffelo 1979
Chavez Ravine (short) - Actor 1992
Kidnapped - Tony Leonard 1986
Point of Seduction: Body Chemistry III (video) - Freddie Summers 1994
Free Ride - Edgar Ness 1986
The Terror Within II - Kyle 1991
Last Rites - Nuzo 1988 $427K
Double Threat - Stephen Ross 1993
Body Chemistry 4: Full Exposure (video) - Freddie Summers 1995
The Milagro Beanfield War - Joe Mondragon 1988 $13.8M
Night Eyes - Shapiro 1990
High Risk - Tony 1981
McBain - Santos 1991 $456K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael York photo Michael York
March 27, 1942
Fulmer, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Talisa Soto photo Talisa Soto
March 27, 1967
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Elizabeth Mitchell photo Elizabeth Mitchell
March 27, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Quentin Tarantino photo Quentin Tarantino
March 27, 1963
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Mariah Carey photo Mariah Carey
March 27, 1969
Huntington, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page