jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Chloe Moretz
Chloe Moretz
Chloe Moretz info
Born: 10 February, 1997
Birth Name: Chloe Grace Moretz
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Chloe Moretz, Chloл Grace Moretz, Chloe Grace Moretz, Chloл Moretz
Awards: 3 wins & 12 nominations
Known for: Big Momma's House 2 , Bolt , Kick, The Eye , The Amityville Horror and more.
Chloe Moretz biography

This block contains the information about Chloe Moretz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chloe Moretz is an American actress who has started acting as a child, with her first significant role being one in The Amityville Horror when she was only 8. After that role, she has guest starred in a number of TV shows, including My Name is Earl and Desperate Housewives. In 2010, she got a role in Kick-Ass a superhero movie. Her other roles since then have included Let Me In and the Fields. She will be working with Martin Scorsese in The Invention of Hugo Cabret as well as have the lead role in Emily the Strange.
Where Chloe Moretz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chloe Moretz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chloe Moretz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chloe Moretz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chloe Moretz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bolt - Young Penny (voice) (as Chloл Moretz) $150M 2008 $26.2M $114M
Big Momma's House 2 - Carrie (as Chloe Grace Moretz) $40M 2006 $27.7M $70.2M
Kick-Ass - Mindy Macready/Hit-Girl (as Chloл Grace Moretz) $30M 2010 $19.8M $48M
The Amityville Horror - Chelsea Lutz (as Chloл Grace Moretz) $19M 2005 $23.5M $64.3M
The Eye - Alicia (as Chloл Grace Moretz) $12M 2008 $12.4M $31.4M
(500) Days of Summer - Rachel Hansen (as Chloл Grace Moretz) $7.5M 2009 $835K $32.4M
Puthuni hambagiya - Marie $6.5M 2008
The Third Nail - Hailey $5M 2008
Hallowed Ground (video) - Sabrina (as Chloe Grace Moretz) $1.5M 2007
Room 6 - Melissa (as Chloe Grace Moretz) $1M 2006
Tigger & Pooh and a Musical Too (video) - Darby (USA) (voice) 2009
Today You Die (video) - St. Thomas Hospital Girl (as Chloe Grace Moretz) 2005
The Source of Evil (video documentary short) - Herself (as Chloe Grace Moretz), Very Special Thanks (as Chloe Grace Moretz) 2005
The Poker House - Cammie (as Chloe Grace Moretz) 2008
Jack and the Beanstalk (video) - Damsel in Distress/Jillian (as Chloe Grace Moretz) 2010
Wicked Little Things - Emma 2006
Diary of a Wimpy Kid - Angie Steadman (as Chloл Grace Moretz) 2010 $22.1M $64M
Supernatural Homicide (video documentary short) - Very Special Thanks (as Chloe Grace Moretz) 2005
Let Me In - Abby (as Chloл Grace Moretz) 2010 $5.15M $12.1M
Heart of the Beholder - Molly 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Elrod photo Scott Elrod
February 10, 1975
Germany
Laura Dern photo Laura Dern
February 10, 1967
Los Angeles, California, USA
Philip Glenister
February 10, 1963
London, England, UK
Keeley Hawes photo Keeley Hawes
February 10, 1976
London, England, UK
Elizabeth Banks photo Elizabeth Banks
February 10, 1974
Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page