pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Ackerman
Chris Ackerman
Advertisement
Chris Ackerman info
Born: 16 May, 1978
Birth Name: Christopher George Ackerman
Known for: Marbles with Thoreau (short) , Wannabe (short) , Elektra and more.
Watch movies with Chris Ackerman online
Movie Year
Elektra Elektra 2005
Where Chris Ackerman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Ackerman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Ackerman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Ackerman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Ackerman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Elektra - Tattoo $43M 2005 $14.8M $24.4M
Wannabe (short) - Wannabe $50K 2005
Marbles with Thoreau (short) - Henry David Thoreau 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tori Spelling photo Tori Spelling
May 16, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Melanie Lynskey photo Melanie Lynskey
May 16, 1977
New Plymouth, New Zealand
David Boreanaz photo David Boreanaz
May 16, 1969
Buffalo, New York, USA
Thomas Brodie-Sangster photo Thomas Brodie-Sangster
May 16, 1990
London, England, UK
Jim Sturgess photo Jim Sturgess
May 16, 1978
England, UK
Latest Movies
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page